Kolkata Raxaul Special Fare Id ud Zoha Special 03119

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

03119 Kolkata Raxaul Special Fare Id ud Zoha Special Information

Kolkata (KOAA) to Raxaul Jn (RXL)

Train Code
03119
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Travel Time
15hr 30 min
Distance
714 km
Total Stops
16
Show Availability

03119 Schedule & Time Table

Kolkata (KOAA)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

12:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Naihati Jn (NH)

Arrival

13:26

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

35 km

Bandel Jn (BDC)

Arrival

14:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

43 km

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

Arrival

15:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

111 km

Durgapur (DGR)

Arrival

16:21

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

174 km

Asansol Jn (ASN)

Arrival

16:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

17:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

217 km

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

Arrival

17:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

242 km

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

Arrival

18:06

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

298 km

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

Arrival

18:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

327 km

Jhajha (JAJ)

Arrival

19:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

19:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

371 km

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

Arrival

20:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

425 km

Barauni Jn (BJU)

Arrival

21:38

Halt

10 min

Departure

21:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

464 km

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

Arrival

22:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

515 km

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

Arrival

00:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

567 km

Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

Arrival

01:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

631 km

Raxaul Jn (RXL)

Arrival

04:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

714 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Kolkata (KOAA)
Raxaul Jn (RXL)
Kolkata (KOAA)
Canal E Road, Opp. To R. G. Kar Medical College & Hospital, Belgachia, Ph - 033-27050307, Kolkata - 700037
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Kolkata
Railway Stations in Raxaul

03119 Kolkata Raxaul Special Fare Id ud Zoha Special Journey Details

Kolkata Raxaul Special Fare Id ud Zoha Special (03119) leaves from Kolkata (KOAA) at 12:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 16 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Raxaul Jn (RXL) at 04:00 on day 2. It takes 15hr 30 min to reach from Kolkata to Raxaul Jn covering a distance of 714 km. The train halts at Barauni Junction (BJU), Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP), Jhajha (JAJ), Madhupur Junction (MDP), Raxaul Junction (RXL), Jasidih Junction (JSME), Kolkata (KOAA), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Sitamarhi Junction (SMI), Samastipur Junction (SPJ), Kiul Junction (KIUL), Naihati Junction (NH), Bandel Junction (BDC), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol junction (ASN), Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

Kolkata Raxaul Special Fare Id ud Zoha Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Kolkata Raxaul Special Fare Id ud Zoha Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 03119 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Kolkata to Raxaul costs?
The Kolkata to Raxaul train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 03119 Kolkata Raxaul Special Fare Id ud Zoha Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 03119 Kolkata Raxaul Special Fare Id ud Zoha Special ?
Kolkata Raxaul Special Fare Id ud Zoha Special 03119 covers 714 km to reach Raxaul Jn Station. Kolkata Raxaul Special Fare Id ud Zoha Special 03119 passes through 16 stations.
Is Kolkata Raxaul Special Fare Id ud Zoha Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Kolkata Raxaul Special Fare Id ud Zoha Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Kolkata Raxaul Special Fare Id ud Zoha Special Kolkata to Raxaul?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.