KGM GARIB RATH 12255

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

12255 KGM GARIB RATH Information

Kanpur Central (CNB) to Kathgodam (KGM)

Train Code
12255
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A
Travel Time
8hr 35min
Distance
413 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

12255 Schedule & Time Table

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

06:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Lucknow Ne (LJN)

Arrival

07:40

Halt

25 min

Departure

08:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

72 km

Shahjehanpur (SPN)

Arrival

10:27

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

236 km

Bareilly (BE)

Arrival

11:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

11:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

307 km

Bareilly City (BC)

Arrival

11:55

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

309 km

Izzatnagar (IZN)

Arrival

12:11

Halt

4 min

Departure

12:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

314 km

Bhojipura Jn (BPR)

Arrival

12:27

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

326 km

Baheri (BHI)

Arrival

12:55

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

358 km

Kichha (KHH)

Arrival

13:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

373 km

Lal Kuan (LKU)

Arrival

13:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

13:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

391 km

Haldwani (HDW)

Arrival

14:17

Halt

5 min

Departure

14:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

407 km

Kathgodam (KGM)

Arrival

14:50

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

413 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Kanpur Central (CNB)
Kathgodam (KGM)
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Kanpur Central, Central Station,, Jaipuria Road, Rail Bazar, Harris Ganj, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Kanpur
Railway Stations in Kathgodam

12255 KGM GARIB RATH Journey Details

KGM GARIB RATH (12255) leaves from Kanpur Central (CNB) at 6:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Kathgodam (KGM) at 14:50 on day 1. It takes 8hr 35min to reach from Kanpur Central to Kathgodam covering a distance of 413 km. The train halts at Lucknow Junction Ner (LJN), Kathgodam (KGM), Kichha (KHH), Bareilly Junction (BE), Baheri (BHI), Haldwani (HDW), Bareilly City (BC), Izzatnagar (IZN), Lal Kuan Junction (LKU), Kanpur Central (CNB), Bhojipura Junction (BPR), Shahjahanpur Junction (SPN)

KGM GARIB RATH Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on KGM GARIB RATH is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 12255 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Kanpur to Kathgodam costs?
The Kanpur to Kathgodam train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 12255 KGM GARIB RATH?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 12255 KGM GARIB RATH ?
KGM GARIB RATH 12255 covers 413 km to reach Kathgodam Station. KGM GARIB RATH 12255 passes through 11 stations.
Is KGM GARIB RATH running on time?
You can check the running status of KGM GARIB RATH on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for KGM GARIB RATH Kanpur to Kathgodam?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.