KAKINADA PSGR 57257

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

57257 KAKINADA PSGR Information

Tirupati (TPTY) to Kakinada Port (COA)

Train Code
57257
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
19hr 40min
Distance
601 km
Total Stops
85
Show Availability

57257 Schedule & Time Table

Tirupati (TPTY)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

01:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Renigunta Jn (RU)

Arrival

01:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

10 km

Yerpedu (YPD)

Arrival

01:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

20 km

Sri Kalahasti (KHT)

Arrival

02:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

33 km

Yellakaru (YLK)

Arrival

02:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

45 km

Venkatagiri (VKI)

Arrival

02:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

58 km

Nidigallu (NDZ)

Arrival

02:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

65 km

Vendodu (VDD)

Arrival

02:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

74 km

Kondagunta (KQA)

Arrival

02:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

83 km

Gudur Jn (GDR)

Arrival

03:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

93 km

Manubolu (MBL)

Arrival

03:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

103 km

Venkatachalam (VKT)

Arrival

04:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

115 km

Vedayapalem (VDE)

Arrival

04:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

124 km

Nellore South (NLS)

Arrival

04:17

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

129 km

Nellore (NLR)

Arrival

04:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

132 km

Padugupadu (PGU)

Arrival

04:37

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

136 km

Kodavaluru (KJJ)

Arrival

04:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

143 km

Talamanchi (TMC)

Arrival

04:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

148 km

Alluru Road (AXR)

Arrival

04:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

159 km

Bitragunta (BTTR)

Arrival

05:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

166 km

S Venkteswrpalm (SVPM)

Arrival

05:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

170 km

Kavali (KVZ)

Arrival

05:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

182 km

Tettu (TTU)

Arrival

05:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

197 km

Ulavapadu (UPD)

Arrival

05:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

211 km

Singarayakonda (SKM)

Arrival

05:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

220 km

Tanguturu (TNR)

Arrival

06:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

230 km

Surareddipalem (SDM)

Arrival

06:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

238 km

Ongole (OGL)

Arrival

07:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

248 km

Karavadi (KRV)

Arrival

07:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

257 km

Ammanabrolu (ANB)

Arrival

07:31

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

263 km

Raparla Halt (RPRL)

Arrival

07:36

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

267 km

Uppugunduru (UGD)

Arrival

07:41

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

271 km

Chinna Ganjam (CJM)

Arrival

07:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

277 km

Kadavakuduru (KVDU)

Arrival

07:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

282 km

Kotta Pndlpalli (KPLL)

Arrival

07:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

287 km

Vetapalem (VTM)

Arrival

08:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

290 km

Jandrapeta (JAQ)

Arrival

08:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

295 km

Chirala (CLX)

Arrival

08:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

298 km

Ipurupalem (IPPM)

Arrival

08:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

302 km

Stuartpuram (SPF)

Arrival

08:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

306 km

Bapatla (BPP)

Arrival

08:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

313 km

Appikatla (APL)

Arrival

08:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

322 km

Machavaram (MCVM)

Arrival

09:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

328 km

Nidubrolu (NDO)

Arrival

09:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

333 km

Modukuru (MDKU)

Arrival

09:17

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

340 km

Tsunduru (TSR)

Arrival

09:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

344 km

Tenali Jn (TEL)

Arrival

10:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

10:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

355 km

Kolakalur (KLX)

Arrival

10:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

362 km

Duggirala (DIG)

Arrival

10:30

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

365 km

Chiluvur (CLVR)

Arrival

10:38

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

371 km

Peddavadlapudi (PVD)

Arrival

10:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

375 km

Krishna Canal (KCC)

Arrival

11:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

382 km

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Arrival

12:10

Halt

30 min

Departure

12:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

387 km

Mustabada (MBD)

Arrival

12:50

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

400 km

Gannavaram (GWM)

Arrival

12:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

407 km

P Avatapalle (PAVP)

Arrival

13:07

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

411 km

Telaprolu (TOU)

Arrival

13:15

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

418 km

Viravalli (VRVL)

Arrival

13:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

421 km

Nuzvid (NZD)

Arrival

13:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

428 km

Vatlur (VAT)

Arrival

13:40

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

438 km

Powerpet (PRH)

Arrival

13:48

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:49

Day

Day 1

Distance

445 km

Eluru (EE)

Arrival

13:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

446 km

Denduluru (DEL)

Arrival

14:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

456 km

Bhimadolu (BMD)

Arrival

14:31

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

465 km

Pulla (PUA)

Arrival

14:40

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

472 km

Chebrol (CEL)

Arrival

14:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

480 km

Unguturu (VGT)

Arrival

14:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

483 km

Badampudi (BPY)

Arrival

15:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

488 km

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

Arrival

15:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

494 km

Navabpalem (NBM)

Arrival

15:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

503 km

Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

Arrival

17:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

514 km

Brahmanagudem (BMGM)

Arrival

17:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

518 km

Chagallu (CU)

Arrival

17:30

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

522 km

Pasivedala (PSDA)

Arrival

17:36

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

525 km

Kovvur (KVR)

Arrival

17:42

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

529 km

Godavari (GVN)

Arrival

17:50

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

533 km

Rajahmundry (RJY)

Arrival

18:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

536 km

Kadiyam (KYM)

Arrival

18:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

546 km

Dwarapudi (DWP)

Arrival

18:43

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

556 km

Anaparti (APT)

Arrival

18:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

560 km

Balabhadrapuram (BBPM)

Arrival

18:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

566 km

Bikkavolu (BVL)

Arrival

19:00

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

569 km

Medapadu (MPU)

Arrival

19:12

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

578 km

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

Arrival

19:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

587 km

Kakinada Town (CCT)

Arrival

19:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

599 km

Kakinada Port (COA)

Arrival

20:45

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

601 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Tirupati (TPTY)
Kakinada Port (COA)
Tirupati (TPTY)
Tirupati, Tirupati Central Railway Station Rd, Tata Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Tirupati
Railway Stations in Kakinada Port
Station Name
Station Code

57257 KAKINADA PSGR Journey Details

KAKINADA PSGR (57257) leaves from Tirupati (TPTY) at 1:05 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 85 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Kakinada Port (COA) at 20:45 on day 1. It takes 19hr 40min to reach from Tirupati to Kakinada Port covering a distance of 601 km. The train halts at Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Kovvur (KVR), Yellakaru (YLK), Chiluvur (CLVR), Tanguturu (TNR), Dwarapudi (DWP), Bikkavolu (BVL), Unguturu (VGT), Pasivedala (PSDA), Bapatla (BPP), Alluru Road (AXR), Nidadavolu Junction (NDD), Bhimadolu (BMD), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Modukuru (MDKU), Kakinada Town Junction (CCT), Balabhadrapuram (BBPM), Stuartpuram (SPF), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Vatlur (VAT), Denduluru (DEL), Ipurupalem (IPPM), Brahmanagudem (BMGM), Appikatla (APL), Telaprolu (TOU), Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM), Nidubrolu (NDO), Kottapandillapalli (KPLL), Tettu (TTU), Talamanchi (TMC), Kakinada Port (COA), Kavali (KVZ), Godavari (GVN), Uppugunduru (UGD), Peddavadlapudi (PVD), Karavadi (KRV), Vetapalem (VTM), Yerpedu (YPD), Kolakalur (KLX), Eluru (EE), Gannavaram (GWM), Chagallu (CU), Jandrapeta (JAQ), Gudur Junction (GDR), Veeravalli (VRVL), Renigunta Junction (RU), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Nellore South (NLS), Venkatachalam (VKT), Manubolu (MBL), Duggirala (DIG), Vendodu (VDD), Venkatagiri (VKI), Machavaram (MCVM), Surareddipalem (SDM), Nidigallu (NDZ), Chirala (CLX), Tenali Junction (TEL), Vijayawada Junction (BZA), Navabpalem (NBM), Singarayakonda (SKM), Chebrol (CEL), Krishna Canal Junction (KCC), Ulavapadu (UPD), Vedayapalem (VDE), Medapadu (MPU), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Kondagunta (KQA), Samalkot Junction (SLO), Pulla (PUA), Pedda Avutapale (PAVP), Bitragunta (BTTR), Tirupati (TPTY), Rajahmundry (RJY), Padugupadu (PGU), Nuzvid (NZD), Badampudi (BPY), Kodavaluru (KJJ), Raparla Halt (RPRL), Tsunduru (TSR), Mustabada (MBD), Kadavakuduru (KVDU), Anaparti (APT), Powerpet (PRH), Kadiyam (KYM)

KAKINADA PSGR Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on KAKINADA PSGR is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 57257 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Tirupati to Kakinada Port costs?
The Tirupati to Kakinada Port train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 57257 KAKINADA PSGR?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 57257 KAKINADA PSGR ?
KAKINADA PSGR 57257 covers 601 km to reach Kakinada Port Station. KAKINADA PSGR 57257 passes through 85 stations.
Is KAKINADA PSGR running on time?
You can check the running status of KAKINADA PSGR on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for KAKINADA PSGR Tirupati to Kakinada Port?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.