Jsme Sc Spl 07324

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

07324 Jsme Sc Spl Information

Jasidih Jn (JSME) to Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Train Code
07324
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2S, SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Time
30hr 20 min
Distance
1690 km
Total Stops
20
Show Availability

07324 Schedule & Time Table

JASIDIH JN (JSME)

Platform NA

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

13:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

MADHUPUR JN (MDP)

Platform NA

Arrival

13:35

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

29 km

CHITTARANJAN (CRJ)

Platform NA

Arrival

14:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

86 km

DHANBAD JN (DHN)

Platform NA

Arrival

16:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

16:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

147 km

BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC)

Platform NA

Arrival

18:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

18:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

197 km

MURI (MURI)

Platform NA

Arrival

19:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

249 km

RANCHI (RNC)

Platform NA

Arrival

20:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

21:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

311 km

HATIA (HTE)

Platform NA

Arrival

21:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

21:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

318 km

ROURKELA (ROU)

Platform NA

Arrival

00:02

Halt

08 min

Departure

00:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

485 km

JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)

Platform NA

Arrival

01:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

586 km

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

Platform NA

Arrival

04:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

05:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

790 km

RAIPUR JN (R)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

901 km

DURG (DURG)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

07:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

937 km

GONDIA JN (G)

Platform NA

Arrival

09:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1073 km

BALHARSHAH (BPQ)

Platform NA

Arrival

13:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

13:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1322 km

SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR)

Platform NA

Arrival

14:10

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

1392 km

MANCHIRYAL (MCI)

Platform NA

Arrival

14:37

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

1450 km

RAMAGUNDAM (RDM)

Platform NA

Arrival

14:55

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:56

Day

Day 2

Distance

1464 km

KAZIPET JN (KZJ)

Platform NA

Arrival

16:20

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

1557 km

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Platform NA

Arrival

19:30

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1688 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Jasidih Jn (JSME)
Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Jasidih Jn (JSME)
Jasidih Station Road, Jasidih, Deoghar-814142
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jasidih
Railway Stations in Hyderabad
Station Name
Station Code

07324 Jsme Sc Spl Journey Details

Jasidih Secunderabad Special Fare Special (07324) leaves from Jasidih Jn (JSME) at 13:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 20 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 19:30 on day 3. It takes 30hr 20 min to reach from Jasidih Jn to Secunderabad Jn covering a distance of 1690 km. The train halts at Madhupur Junction (MDP), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Dhanbad Junction (DHN), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Muri Junction (MURI), Ranchi Junction (RNC), Hatia (HTE), Rourkela Junction (ROU), Jharsuguda Junction (JSG), Bilaspur Junction (BSP), Raipur Junction (R), Durg Junction (DURG), Gondia Junction (G), Balharshah Junction (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Jsme Sc Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Jasidih Secunderabad Special Fare Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 07324 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jasidih to Hyderabad costs?
The Jasidih to Hyderabad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 07324 Jasidih Secunderabad Special Fare Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 07324 Jasidih Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
Jasidih Secunderabad Special Fare Special 07324 covers 1690 km to reach Secunderabad Jn Station. Jasidih Secunderabad Special Fare Special 07324 passes through 20 stations.
Is Jasidih Secunderabad Special Fare Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Jasidih Secunderabad Special Fare Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Jasidih Secunderabad Special Fare Special Jasidih to Hyderabad?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.