INDB PNBE SPL 09307

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

09307 INDB PNBE SPL Information

Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Code
9307
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
24h 52m
Distance
1178 km
Total Stops
21
Show Availability

09307 Schedule & Time Table

Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

05:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Dewas (DWX)

Arrival

05:56

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

39 km

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

Arrival

07:25

Halt

15 min

Departure

07:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

80 km

Maksi (MKC)

Arrival

08:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

121 km

Shajapur (SFY)

Arrival

09:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

149 km

Pachor Road (PFR)

Arrival

10:12

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

207 km

Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)

Arrival

11:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

237 km

Ruthiyai (RTA)

Arrival

12:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

314 km

Guna (GUNA)

Arrival

13:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

13:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

335 km

Badarwas (BDWS)

Arrival

14:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

384 km

Shivpuri (SVPI)

Arrival

14:55

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

437 km

Gwalior (GWL)

Arrival

18:02

Halt

8 min

Departure

18:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

562 km

Morena (MRA)

Arrival

18:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

601 km

Agra Cantt (AGC)

Arrival

19:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

19:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

681 km

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Arrival

20:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

734 km

Faridabad (FDB)

Arrival

22:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

847 km

H Nizamuddin (NZM)

Arrival

23:05

Halt

15 min

Departure

23:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

868 km

Meerut City (MTC)

Arrival

00:55

Halt

3 min

Departure

00:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

938 km

Saharanpur (SRE)

Arrival

02:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

1051 km

Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD)

Arrival

03:11

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

1082 km

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Arrival

04:08

Halt

7 min

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1133 km

Chandigarh (CDG)

Arrival

05:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1178 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Indore Jn Bg (INDB)
Chandigarh (CDG)
Indore Jn Bg (INDB)
Indore Jn Bg, Chhoti Gwaltoli, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452007, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Indore
Railway Stations in Chandigarh
Station Name
Station Code

09307 INDB PNBE SPL Journey Details

INDB PNBE SPL (09307) leaves from Indore Jn Bg (INDB) at 5:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 21 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Chandigarh (CDG) at 5:00 on day 0. It takes 24h 52m to reach from Indore Jn Bg to Chandigarh covering a distance of 1178 km. The train halts at Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Ruthiyai Junction (RTA), Gwalior Junction (GWL), Dewas junction (DWX), Morena (MRA), Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB), Ujjain junction (UJN), Guna Junction (GUNA), Indore junction (INDB), Mathura Junction (MTJ), Maksi Junction (MKC), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Meerut City Junction (MTC), Agra Cantt (AGC), Saharanpur Junction (SRE), Shajapur (SFY), Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG), Chandigarh Junction (CDG), Badarwas (BDWS), Faridabad (FDB), Pachor Road (PFR), Shivpuri (SVPI)

INDB PNBE SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on INDB PNBE SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 09307 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Indore to Chandigarh costs?
The Indore to Chandigarh train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 09307 INDB PNBE SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 09307 INDB PNBE SPL ?
INDB PNBE SPL 09307 covers 1178 km to reach Chandigarh Station. INDB PNBE SPL 09307 passes through 21 stations.
Is INDB PNBE SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of INDB PNBE SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for INDB PNBE SPL Indore to Chandigarh?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.