Ghy Scl Express 15615

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

15615 Ghy Scl Express Information

Guwahati (GHY) to Silchar (SCL)

Train Code
15615
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2S, 3A, SL
Travel Time
12hr 55 min
Distance
379 km
Total Stops
29
Show Availability

15615 Schedule & Time Table

GUWAHATI (GHY)

Platform 3

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

HOJAI (HJI)

Platform 3

Arrival

01:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

136 km

LANKA (LKA)

Platform 2

Arrival

02:06

Halt

01 min

Departure

02:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

151 km

LUMDING JN (LMG)

Platform 5

Arrival

03:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

03:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

181 km

MANDERDISA (MYD)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

191 km

HATIKHALI (HTL)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:17

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:19

Day

Day 2

Distance

200 km

DIBOLONG (DBLG)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

207 km

LANGTING (LGT)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:57

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:59

Day

Day 2

Distance

220 km

DIHAKHO (DKE)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:13

Halt

01 min

Departure

05:14

Day

Day 2

Distance

228 km

MUPA (MUPA)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:34

Halt

01 min

Departure

05:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

235 km

KALACHAND (KQI)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:46

Halt

01 min

Departure

05:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

240 km

MAIBONG (MBG)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:57

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:59

Day

Day 2

Distance

245 km

WADRENGDISA (WDA)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:10

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

251 km

DAOTUHAJA (DJA)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

255 km

PHIDING (PDJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:52

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

264 km

MAHUR (MXR)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

269 km

MIGRENDISA (MGE)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:21

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

274 km

NEW HAFLONG (NHLG)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

07:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

279 km

JATINGA LUMPUR (JGLP)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:06

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

290 km

NEW HARANGAJAO (NHGJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:37

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

300 km

DITOKCHERRA (DTC)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:54

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

308 km

BANDARKHAL (BXK)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

313 km

DAMCHERA (DCA)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

321 km

CHANDRANATHPUR (CNE)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

330 km

BIHARA (BHZ)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:52

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:54

Day

Day 2

Distance

335 km

HILARA (HLX)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

339 km

SUKRITIPUR (SQF)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:14

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

345 km

BADARPUR JN (BPB)

Platform 3

Arrival

11:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

11:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

350 km

SILCHAR (SCL)

Platform 3

Arrival

12:50

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

380 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Guwahati (GHY)
Silchar (SCL)
Guwahati (GHY)
Station Road, Near 240 Transit Camp, Railway Recruitment Board Guwahati, Gopinath Bordoloi Road, Mawhati, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, District - Kamrup Metropolitan. Pin - 781001.
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Guwahati
Railway Stations in Silchar
Station Name
Station Code

15615 Ghy Scl Express Journey Details

Guwahati Silchar Express (15615) leaves from Guwahati (GHY) at 23:55 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 29 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Silchar (SCL) at 12:50 on day 2. It takes 12hr 55 min to reach from Guwahati to Silchar covering a distance of 379 km. The train halts at Hojai (HJI), Lanka (LKA), Lumding Junction (LMG), Manderdisa junction (MYD), Hatikhali (HTL), Dibolong (DBLG), Langting (LGT), Dihakho (DKE), Mupa (MUPA), Kalachand (KQI), Maibang (MBG), Wadrengdisa (WDA), Daotuhaja (DJA), Phiding (PDJ), Mahur (MXR), Mangalaeliya sl (MGE), New Haflong (NHLG), Jatinga Lumpur (JGLP), New Harangajao (NHGJ), Ditokcherra (DTC), Bandarkhal (BXK), Damchara (DCA), Chandranathpur (CNE), Bihara (BHZ), Hilara (HLX), Sukritipur (SQF), Badarpur Junction (BPB)

Ghy Scl Express Guwahati to Silchar Ticket Pricing and Classes

Ghy Scl Express ticket prices from Guwahati to Silchar vary from ₹145 to ₹645, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 15615 for Guwahati to Silchar is as follows:
ClassFare
2S₹145
3A₹645
SL₹240

Ghy Scl Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Guwahati Silchar Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 15615 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Guwahati to Silchar costs?
The Guwahati to Silchar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 15615 Guwahati Silchar Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 15615 Guwahati Silchar Express ?
Guwahati Silchar Express 15615 covers 379 km to reach Silchar Station. Guwahati Silchar Express 15615 passes through 29 stations.
Is Guwahati Silchar Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Guwahati Silchar Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Guwahati Silchar Express Guwahati to Silchar?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.