• Home
  • Train Tickets
  • Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Holi Special (05059) Time Table

Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Holi Special 05059

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

05059 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Holi Special Information

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Train Code
05059
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
AC Express
Classes Available
3A, 2A
Travel Time
34hr 30 min
Distance
1827 km
Total Stops
19
Show Availability

05059 Schedule & Time Table

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

20:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Khalilabad (KLD)

Arrival

21:31

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:33

Day

Day 1

Distance

34 km

Basti (BST)

Arrival

22:00

Halt

3 min

Departure

22:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

64 km

Gonda Jn (GD)

Arrival

23:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

152 km

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

Arrival

01:40

Halt

3 min

Departure

01:43

Day

Day 2

Distance

266 km

Aishbagh Jn (ASH)

Arrival

02:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

274 km

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

Arrival

04:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

346 km

Bharuwa Sumerpur (BSZ)

Arrival

06:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

432 km

Ragaul (RGU)

Arrival

06:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

449 km

Banda (BNDA)

Arrival

07:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

489 km

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

Arrival

08:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

558 km

Satna Jn (STA)

Arrival

12:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

12:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

663 km

Katni Jn (KTE)

Arrival

13:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

13:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

761 km

Jabalpur (JBP)

Arrival

16:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

852 km

Itarsi Jn (ET)

Arrival

20:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1096 km

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Arrival

00:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:15

Day

Day 3

Distance

1403 km

Nashik Road (NK)

Arrival

03:32

Halt

3 min

Departure

03:35

Day

Day 3

Distance

1660 km

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

Arrival

06:27

Halt

3 min

Departure

06:30

Day

Day 3

Distance

1792 km

Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Arrival

07:25

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

1827 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
Tel: Rly HQ 0551-2203140/Res. 2200507,2281323,Station Rd near Dharamshala, Gorakhpur 273012
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Gorakhpur
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Station Name
Station Code

05059 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Holi Special Journey Details

Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Holi Special (05059) leaves from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 20:55 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 19 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 07:25 on day 3. It takes 34hr 30 min to reach from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm covering a distance of 1827 km. The train halts at Satna Junction (STA), Jabalpur (JBP), Khalilabad (KLD), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Basti (BST), Kanpur Central (CNB), Nashik Road (NK), Ragaul (RGU), Gonda Junction (GD), Katni Junction (KTE), Banda (BNDA), Bhusaval Junction (BSL), Bharuwa Sumerpur (BSZ), Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD), Aishbagh Junction (ASH), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Itarsi Junction (ET), Gorakhpur Junction (GKP), Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Holi Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Holi Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 05059 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Gorakhpur to Mumbai costs?
The Gorakhpur to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 05059 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Holi Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 05059 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Holi Special ?
Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Holi Special 05059 covers 1827 km to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Station. Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Holi Special 05059 passes through 19 stations.
Is Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Holi Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Holi Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Holi Special Gorakhpur to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.