Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

GORAKHPUR EXP - 15017, Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Train Code
15017
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
36h 5m
Distance
1707.2 km
Total Stops
63
Check Availability

15017 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

LTT (Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Day 1

0 km

source

06:35

TNA (Thane)

Day 1

16 km

06:58

07:00

KYN (Kalyan Jn)

Day 1

34 km

07:17

07:20

NK (Nashik Road)

Day 1

166 km

09:55

10:00

LS (Lasalgaon)

Day 1

215 km

10:38

10:40

MMR (Manmad Jn)

Day 1

239 km

11:13

11:15

CSN (Chalisgaon Jn)

Day 1

307 km

11:53

11:55

PC (Pachora Jn)

Day 1

352 km

12:33

12:35

JL (Jalgaon Jn)

Day 1

399 km

13:08

13:10

BSL (Bhusaval Jn)

Day 1

423 km

14:00

14:05

RV (Raver)

Day 1

458 km

14:33

14:35

BAU (Burhanpur)

Day 1

478 km

14:48

14:50

KNW (Khandwa Jn)

Day 1

547 km

16:37

16:40

TLV (Talvadiya Jn)

Day 1

563 km

16:59

17:01

CAER (Chhanera)

Day 1

592 km

17:28

17:30

KKN (Khirkiya)

Day 1

623 km

17:53

17:55

HD (Harda)

Day 1

655 km

18:23

18:25

TBN (Timarni)

Day 1

669 km

18:44

18:45

BPF (Banapura)

Day 1

697 km

19:08

19:10

ET (Itarsi Jn)

Day 1

730 km

20:40

20:50

SGP (Sohagpur)

Day 1

779 km

21:33

21:35

PPI (Pipariya)

Day 1

797 km

21:48

21:50

GAR (Gadarwara)

Day 1

846 km

22:23

22:25

KY (Kareli)

Day 1

875 km

22:43

22:45

NU (Narsinghpur)

Day 1

891 km

22:58

23:00

SRID (Shridham)

Day 1

922 km

23:23

23:25

MML (Madan Mahal)

Day 2

971 km

00:18

00:20

JBP (Jabalpur)

Day 2

975 km

00:35

00:45

SHR (Sihora Road)

Day 2

1013 km

01:18

01:20

KTE (Katni Jn)

Day 2

1066 km

02:20

02:25

MYR (Maihar)

Day 2

1128 km

03:08

03:10

STA (Satna Jn)

Day 2

1164 km

03:45

03:50

MKP (Manikpur Jn)

Day 2

1242 km

05:25

05:30

SRJ (Shankargarh)

Day 2

1297 km

06:09

06:10

NYN (Naini Jn)

Day 2

1334 km

07:15

07:16

PRYJ (Prayagraj Jn)

Day 2

1341 km

07:55

08:15

PRG (Prayag Jn)

Day 2

1348 km

08:35

08:40

PFM (Phaphamau Jn)

Day 2

1354 km

08:53

08:54

SYC (Sarai Chandi)

Day 2

1366 km

09:08

09:09

PLP (Phulpur)

Day 2

1378 km

09:20

09:21

URPR (Ugrasenpur)

Day 2

1386 km

09:38

09:39

JNH (Janghai Jn)

Day 2

1401 km

10:06

10:08

SQN (Sarai Kansrai)

Day 2

1406 km

10:23

10:24

SAW (Suriawan)

Day 2

1416 km

10:34

10:35

MOF (Mondh)

Day 2

1423 km

10:43

10:44

BOY (Bhadohi)

Day 2

1431 km

10:57

10:58

PRF (Parsipur)

Day 2

1440 km

11:27

11:28

KEH (Kapsethi)

Day 2

1448 km

11:56

11:57

SWPR (Sewapuri)

Day 2

1453 km

12:13

12:14

BSB (Varanasi Jn)

Day 2

1476 km

13:00

13:10

BCY (Varanasi City)

Day 2

1479 km

13:25

13:30

ARJ (Aunrihar Jn)

Day 2

1511 km

13:56

13:58

SDT (Sadat)

Day 2

1530 km

14:16

14:18

JKN (Jakhanian)

Day 2

1540 km

14:30

14:32

DLR (Dullahapur)

Day 2

1548 km

14:43

14:45

MAU (Mau Jn)

Day 2

1569 km

15:20

15:25

IAA (Indara Jn)

Day 2

1577 km

15:35

15:37

BLTR (Belthara Road)

Day 2

1604 km

16:08

16:10

LRD (Lar Road)

Day 2

1617 km

16:24

16:26

SRU (Salempur Jn)

Day 2

1627 km

16:37

16:39

BTT (Bhatni Jn)

Day 2

1637 km

16:55

17:00

DEOS (Deoria Sadar)

Day 2

1658 km

17:19

17:21

CC (Chauri Chaura)

Day 2

1682 km

17:48

17:50

GKP (Gorakhpur Jn)

Day 2

1707 km

18:40

destination

Railway Station Address

Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pipeline Rd, Tilak Nagar, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Gorakhpur Junction, elahibag Kawwa Bagh Colony, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh 273012, India

Railway Stations in Mumbai

ADH

Andheri

BB

Bombay Vt

BCT

Mumbai Central

BDTS

Bandra Terminus

BVI

Borivali

BYR

Bhayandar

CSTM

Mumbai Cst

DDR

Dadar

DR

Dadar

KJT

Karjat

Railway Stations in Gorakhpur

SRU

Salempur Jn

About 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP

GORAKHPUR EXP 15017 operates between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Gorakhpur Jn. Regarding GORAKHPUR EXP 15017 timings, this train departs at from the LTT to arrive at the GKP at 18:40. Total duration of the train from Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Gorakhpur Jn is 36h 5m. There are 63 stations between the Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Gorakhpur Jn. It covers the distance of 1707.2 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Gorakhpur costs?
A: The Mumbai to Gorakhpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP ?
A: GORAKHPUR EXP 15017 covers 1707.2 km to reach Gorakhpur Jn Station. GORAKHPUR EXP 15017 passes through 63 stations.
Q: Is GORAKHPUR EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of GORAKHPUR EXP on Live Train Running Status.