GHY KZJ SPECIAL 05630

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

05630 GHY KZJ SPECIAL Information

Silghat Town (SHTT) to Tambaram (TBM)

Train Code
5630
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
44h 30m
Distance
2964 km
Total Stops
42
Show Availability

05630 Schedule & Time Table

Silghat Town (SHTT)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

10:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Jakhalabandha (JKB)

Arrival

10:21

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

9 km

Nagaon (NGAN)

Arrival

11:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

55 km

Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)

Arrival

11:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

82 km

Jagi Road (JID)

Arrival

12:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

116 km

Guwahati (GHY)

Arrival

14:45

Halt

15 min

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

173 km

Kamakhya (KYQ)

Arrival

15:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

15:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

179 km

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

Arrival

16:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

16:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

220 km

New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

Arrival

18:45

Halt

10 min

Departure

18:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

330 km

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

Arrival

19:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

357 km

Fakiragram Jn (FKM)

Arrival

19:22

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

367 km

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

Arrival

20:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

436 km

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

Arrival

20:28

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:33

Day

Day 1

Distance

455 km

Dhupguri (DQG)

Arrival

22:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

516 km

New Maynaguri (NMX)

Arrival

22:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

536 km

New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Arrival

23:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

581 km

Kishanganj (KNE)

Arrival

01:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

668 km

Barsoi Jn (BOE)

Arrival

01:46

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

726 km

Malda Town (MLDT)

Arrival

04:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

04:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

814 km

New Farakka Jn (NFK)

Arrival

04:44

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:46

Day

Day 2

Distance

848 km

Pakur (PKR)

Arrival

05:30

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:31

Day

Day 2

Distance

881 km

Rampur Hat (RPH)

Arrival

06:28

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:33

Day

Day 2

Distance

935 km

Siuri (SURI)

Arrival

07:30

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:31

Day

Day 2

Distance

982 km

Andal Jn (UDL)

Arrival

08:20

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:21

Day

Day 2

Distance

1036 km

Durgapur (DGR)

Arrival

08:40

Halt

20 min

Departure

09:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1052 km

Asansol Jn (ASN)

Arrival

10:20

Halt

15 min

Departure

10:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1094 km

Joychandi Pahar (JOC)

Arrival

11:26

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:28

Day

Day 2

Distance

1132 km

Purulia Jn (PRR)

Arrival

12:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1171 km

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Arrival

14:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

14:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

1261 km

Hijli (HIJ)

Arrival

17:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

17:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1395 km

Balasore (BLS)

Arrival

19:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

1507 km

Cuttack (CTC)

Arrival

21:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1685 km

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Arrival

22:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

1712 km

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Arrival

22:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1731 km

Brahmapur (BAM)

Arrival

00:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:40

Day

Day 3

Distance

1878 km

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

Arrival

05:25

Halt

20 min

Departure

05:45

Day

Day 3

Distance

2155 km

Rajahmundry (RJY)

Arrival

08:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:25

Day

Day 3

Distance

2355 km

Eluru (EE)

Arrival

09:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:40

Day

Day 3

Distance

2445 km

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Arrival

11:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

11:30

Day

Day 3

Distance

2505 km

Ongole (OGL)

Arrival

12:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:00

Day

Day 3

Distance

2643 km

Nellore (NLR)

Arrival

14:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:45

Day

Day 3

Distance

2759 km

Chennai Egmore (MS)

Arrival

20:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:45

Day

Day 3

Distance

2939 km

Tambaram (TBM)

Arrival

21:25

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

2964 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Silghat Town (SHTT)
Tambaram (TBM)
Silghat Town (SHTT)
Silghat Town, Silghat Gaon, Assam 782143, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Silghat
Railway Stations in Chennai
Station Name
Station Code

GHY KZJ SPECIAL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on GHY KZJ SPECIAL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 05630 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Silghat to Chennai costs?
The Silghat to Chennai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 05630 GHY KZJ SPECIAL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 05630 GHY KZJ SPECIAL ?
GHY KZJ SPECIAL 05630 covers 2964 km to reach Tambaram Station. GHY KZJ SPECIAL 05630 passes through 42 stations.
Is GHY KZJ SPECIAL running on time?
You can check the running status of GHY KZJ SPECIAL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for GHY KZJ SPECIAL Silghat to Chennai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.