DEE RJT EXP 19580

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

19580 DEE RJT EXP Information

Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) to Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Train Code
19580
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
24hr 35min
Distance
1106 km
Total Stops
23
Show Availability

19580 Schedule & Time Table

Delhi S Rohilla (DEE)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

13:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

Arrival

13:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

10 km

Gurgaon (GGN)

Arrival

13:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

27 km

Rewari (RE)

Arrival

14:56

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

78 km

Khairthal (KRH)

Arrival

15:32

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

126 km

Alwar (AWR)

Arrival

15:54

Halt

3 min

Departure

15:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

153 km

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

Arrival

16:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

213 km

Dausa (DO)

Arrival

17:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

242 km

Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ)

Arrival

18:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

298 km

Jaipur (JP)

Arrival

18:35

Halt

15 min

Departure

18:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

303 km

Phulera Junction (FL)

Arrival

19:32

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

358 km

Kishangarh (KSG)

Arrival

20:11

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

409 km

Ajmer Junction (AII)

Arrival

21:15

Halt

25 min

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

438 km

Beawar (BER)

Arrival

22:21

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

490 km

Marwar Junction (MJ)

Arrival

23:54

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

578 km

Falna (FA)

Arrival

00:47

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:49

Day

Day 2

Distance

644 km

Sirohi Road (SOH)

Arrival

01:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

699 km

Abu Road (ABR)

Arrival

02:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

743 km

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

Arrival

04:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

796 km

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

Arrival

05:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

861 km

Viramgam Junction (VG)

Arrival

07:01

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:03

Day

Day 2

Distance

925 km

Surendranagar (SUNR)

Arrival

08:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

990 km

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

Arrival

09:39

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:41

Day

Day 2

Distance

1065 km

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Arrival

10:50

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1106 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Delhi S Rohilla (DEE)
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE)
Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Guru Gobind Singh Marg, Railway Officers Colony, Sarai Rohilla, New Delhi, Delhi 110005, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Delhi
Railway Stations in Rajkot

19580 DEE RJT EXP Journey Details

DEE RJT EXP (19580) leaves from Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) at 13:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 23 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Rajkot Junction (RJT) at 10:50 on day 3. It takes 24hr 35min to reach from Delhi S Rohilla to Rajkot Junction covering a distance of 1106 km. The train halts at Mahesana Junction (MSH), Jaipur Junction (JP), Kishangarh (KSG), Phulera Junction (FL), Palanpur Junction (PNU), Sirohi Road (SOH), Viramgam Junction (VG), Wankaner Junction (WKR), Dausa (DO), Beawar (BER), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Marwar Junction (MJ), Khairthal (KRH), Rajkot Junction (RJT), Falna (FA), Rewari Junction (RE), Bandikui Junction (BKI), Abu Road (ABR), Surendranagar Junction (SUNR), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Gurgaon (GGN), Ajmer Junction (AII), Alwar Junction (AWR)

DEE RJT EXP Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on DEE RJT EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 19580 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Delhi to Rajkot costs?
The Delhi to Rajkot train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 19580 DEE RJT EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 19580 DEE RJT EXP ?
DEE RJT EXP 19580 covers 1106 km to reach Rajkot Junction Station. DEE RJT EXP 19580 passes through 23 stations.
Is DEE RJT EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of DEE RJT EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for DEE RJT EXP Delhi to Rajkot?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.