CSMT NGP SUP SPL 02035

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

02035 CSMT NGP SUP SPL Information

Pune Jn (PUNE) to Nagpur (NGP)

Train Code
2035
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
01h 50m
Distance
884 km
Total Stops
17
Show Availability

02035 Schedule & Time Table

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

17:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Daund Chord Lin (DDCC)

Arrival

18:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

73 km

Ahmadnagar (ANG)

Arrival

20:17

Halt

3 min

Departure

20:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

155 km

Belapur (BAP)

Arrival

21:32

Halt

3 min

Departure

21:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

222 km

Kopargaon (KPG)

Arrival

22:37

Halt

3 min

Departure

22:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

266 km

Manmad Jn (MMR)

Arrival

23:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

308 km

Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

Arrival

00:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

375 km

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

Arrival

01:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

467 km

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Arrival

02:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

492 km

Malkapur (MKU)

Arrival

03:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

542 km

Shegaon (SEG)

Arrival

04:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

594 km

Akola Jn (AK)

Arrival

04:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

631 km

Badnera Jn (BD)

Arrival

06:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

710 km

Dhamangaon (DMN)

Arrival

06:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

756 km

Pulgaon Jn (PLO)

Arrival

07:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

776 km

Wardha Jn (WR)

Arrival

07:34

Halt

3 min

Departure

07:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

805 km

Ajni (AJNI)

Arrival

08:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

881 km

Nagpur (NGP)

Arrival

09:10

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

884 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Pune Jn (PUNE)
Nagpur (NGP)
Pune Jn (PUNE)
Pune, Ambegaon BK, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Pune
Railway Stations in Nagpur

02035 CSMT NGP SUP SPL Journey Details

CSMT NGP SUP SPL (02035) leaves from Pune Jn (PUNE) at 17:40 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 17 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Nagpur (NGP) at 9:10 on day 0. It takes 01h 50m to reach from Pune Jn to Nagpur covering a distance of 884 km. The train halts at Bhusaval Junction (BSL), Wardha Junction (WR), Belapur (BAP), Jalgaon Junction (JL), Pulgaon Junction (PLO), Pune Junction (PUNE), Chalisgaon Junction (CSN), Shegaon (SEG), Ajni Nagpur (AJNI), Badnera Junction Amravati (BD), Nagpur Junction (NGP), Kopargaon (KPG), Dhamangaon (DMN), Akola Junction (AK), Ahmednagar Junction (ANG), Malkapur (MKU), Daund chord line (DDCC), Manmad Junction (MMR)

CSMT NGP SUP SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on CSMT NGP SUP SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 02035 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Pune to Nagpur costs?
The Pune to Nagpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 02035 CSMT NGP SUP SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 02035 CSMT NGP SUP SPL ?
CSMT NGP SUP SPL 02035 covers 884 km to reach Nagpur Station. CSMT NGP SUP SPL 02035 passes through 17 stations.
Is CSMT NGP SUP SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of CSMT NGP SUP SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for CSMT NGP SUP SPL Pune to Nagpur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.