Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

CSMT ASR EXPRES - 11057, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) to Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Train Code
11057
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
7h 45m
Distance
2044.7 km
Total Stops
75
Check Availability

11057 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

CSMT (Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Day 1

0 km

source

23:30

DR (Dadar Ctrl)

Day 1

9 km

23:37

23:40

TNA (Thane)

Day 2

33 km

00:02

00:05

KYN (Kalyan Jn)

Day 2

51 km

00:32

00:35

KSRA (Kasara)

Day 2

118 km

01:28

01:31

IGP (Igatpuri)

Day 2

133 km

02:00

02:02

NK (Nashik Road)

Day 2

183 km

03:05

03:10

MMR (Manmad Jn)

Day 2

256 km

04:07

04:10

CSN (Chalisgaon Jn)

Day 2

324 km

05:03

05:05

PC (Pachora Jn)

Day 2

368 km

05:33

05:35

JL (Jalgaon Jn)

Day 2

416 km

06:18

06:20

BSL (Bhusaval Jn)

Day 2

440 km

06:50

06:55

SAV (Savda)

Day 2

456 km

07:14

07:15

RV (Raver)

Day 2

474 km

07:29

07:30

BAU (Burhanpur)

Day 2

495 km

07:48

07:50

NPNR (Nepanagar)

Day 2

521 km

08:13

08:15

KNW (Khandwa Jn)

Day 2

564 km

09:20

09:25

TLV (Talvadiya Jn)

Day 2

580 km

09:41

09:43

CAER (Chhanera)

Day 2

609 km

10:10

10:12

KKN (Khirkiya)

Day 2

640 km

10:47

10:49

HD (Harda)

Day 2

672 km

11:13

11:15

TBN (Timarni)

Day 2

686 km

11:28

11:30

BPF (Banapura)

Day 2

714 km

11:53

11:55

ET (Itarsi Jn)

Day 2

747 km

12:40

12:50

HBD (Narmadapuram)

Day 2

765 km

13:08

13:10

BNI (Budni)

Day 2

772 km

13:20

13:21

MDDP (Mandideep)

Day 2

817 km

14:23

14:25

RKMP (Rani Kamlapati)

Day 2

833 km

15:08

15:10

BPL (Bhopal Jn)

Day 2

839 km

15:30

15:35

BHS (Vidisha)

Day 2

892 km

16:13

16:15

GLG (GulabGanj)

Day 2

914 km

16:33

16:35

BAQ (Ganj Basoda)

Day 2

932 km

16:50

16:52

MABA (Mandi Bamora)

Day 2

960 km

17:18

17:20

BINA (Bina Jn)

Day 2

978 km

17:50

17:55

LAR (Lalitpur Jn)

Day 2

1041 km

18:39

18:41

TBT (Talbahat)

Day 2

1080 km

19:09

19:11

BAB (Babina)

Day 2

1106 km

19:32

19:34

VGLB (Virangana Lakshmibai Jn)

Day 2

1131 km

20:20

20:30

DAA (Datia)

Day 2

1156 km

20:52

20:54

DBA (Dabra)

Day 2

1186 km

21:17

21:19

GWL (Gwalior Jn)

Day 2

1228 km

21:54

21:56

MRA (Morena)

Day 2

1267 km

22:28

22:30

DHO (Dholpur Jn)

Day 2

1294 km

23:13

23:15

AGC (Agra Cantt)

Day 2

1347 km

23:50

23:55

MTJ (Mathura Jn)

Day 3

1400 km

00:55

01:00

KSV (Kosi Kalan)

Day 3

1442 km

01:30

01:32

PWL (Palwal)

Day 3

1484 km

02:33

02:35

FDB (Faridabad)

Day 3

1513 km

02:57

02:59

NZM (Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Day 3

1534 km

03:19

03:21

NDLS (New Delhi)

Day 3

1542 km

03:45

04:00

SZM (Sabzi Mandi)

Day 3

1546 km

04:14

04:16

NUR (Narela)

Day 3

1569 km

04:35

04:37

SNP (Sonipat Jn)

Day 3

1586 km

04:50

04:52

GNU (Ganaur)

Day 3

1602 km

05:05

05:07

SMK (Samalkha)

Day 3

1614 km

05:18

05:20

PNP (Panipat Jn)

Day 3

1631 km

05:35

05:37

KUN (Karnal)

Day 3

1666 km

06:01

06:03

NLKR (Nilokheri)

Day 3

1682 km

06:16

06:18

KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn)

Day 3

1699 km

06:43

06:45

SHDM (Shahabad Markanda)

Day 3

1721 km

07:01

07:03

UMB (Ambala Cantt Jn)

Day 3

1741 km

07:50

08:00

UBC (Ambala City)

Day 3

1748 km

08:11

08:13

RPJ (Rajpura Jn)

Day 3

1769 km

08:39

08:41

PTA (Patiala)

Day 3

1794 km

09:28

09:30

NBA (Nabha)

Day 3

1820 km

10:12

10:14

DUI (Dhuri Jn)

Day 3

1847 km

10:45

10:50

MET (Malerkotla)

Day 3

1863 km

11:06

11:08

AHH (Ahmedgarh)

Day 3

1883 km

11:40

11:42

LDH (Ludhiana Jn)

Day 3

1909 km

12:45

12:55

PHR (Phillaur Jn)

Day 3

1922 km

13:09

13:11

PGW (Phagwara Jn)

Day 3

1945 km

13:43

13:45

JRC (Jalandhar Cantt Jn)

Day 3

1961 km

14:02

14:04

JUC (Jalandhar City Jn)

Day 3

1966 km

14:15

14:20

BEAS (Beas Jn)

Day 3

2002 km

14:51

14:53

JNL (Jandiala)

Day 3

2026 km

15:33

15:35

ASR (Amritsar Jn)

Day 3

2044 km

16:15

destination

Railway Station Address

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Amritsar, Guru Arjun Nagar, Amritsar, Punjab 143002, India

Railway Stations in others

ACCI

ADICHUNCHANGIRI

AJKI

AJIT KHERI

AKSP

ANKSAPUR

ANQ

AMNAPUR

ARL

ARAUL MAKANPUR

ARMU

ARMUR

AVC

AMARAVATHI CLNY

AVT

AVATIHALLI

AZA

AZARA

BARS

BARSANA

Railway Stations in Amritsar

GWL

Gwalior

About 11057 CSMT ASR EXPRES

CSMT ASR EXPRES 11057 operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Amritsar Jn. Regarding CSMT ASR EXPRES 11057 timings, this train departs at from the CSMT to arrive at the ASR at 16:15. Total duration of the train from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Amritsar Jn is 7h 45m. There are 75 stations between the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Amritsar Jn. It covers the distance of 2044.7 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from others to Amritsar costs?
A: The others to Amritsar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 11057 CSMT ASR EXPRES?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 11057 CSMT ASR EXPRES ?
A: CSMT ASR EXPRES 11057 covers 2044.7 km to reach Amritsar Jn Station. CSMT ASR EXPRES 11057 passes through 75 stations.
Q: Is CSMT ASR EXPRES running on time?
A: You can check the running status of CSMT ASR EXPRES on Live Train Running Status.