Bvc Okha Pass 59207

toggle
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

59207 Bvc Okha Pass Information

Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) to Okha (OKHA)

Train Code
59207
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Travel Time
14hr 45 min
Distance
538 km
Total Stops
39
Show Availability
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031

59207 Schedule & Time Table

Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

22:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Bhavnagar Para (BVP)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

3 km

Sihor Jn (SOJN)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:38

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

20 km

Songadh (SGD)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:47

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

28 km

Bajud (BJUD)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

34 km

Dhola Jn (DLJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

23:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

Botad Jn (BTD)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

92 km

Ranpur (RUR)

Arrival

00:01

Halt

01 min

Departure

00:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

114 km

Limbdi (LM)

Arrival

00:23

Halt

01 min

Departure

00:24

Day

Day 2

Distance

141 km

Wadhwan City (WC)

Arrival

00:41

Halt

01 min

Departure

00:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

161 km

Joravarnagar (JVN)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:46

Halt

01 min

Departure

00:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

165 km

Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:52

Halt

01 min

Departure

00:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

167 km

Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)

Arrival

01:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

170 km

Than (THAN)

Arrival

02:09

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

218 km

Daladi (DL)

Arrival

03:30

Halt

01 min

Departure

03:31

Day

Day 2

Distance

232 km

Wankaner Jn (WKR)

Arrival

03:54

Halt

10 min

Departure

04:04

Day

Day 2

Distance

244 km

Amarsar (AXA)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

04:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

251 km

Sindhawadar (SDD)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

04:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

256 km

Kanakot (KNKT)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

04:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

263 km

Rajkot Jn (RJT)

Platform 3

Arrival

05:27

Halt

73 min

Departure

06:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

286 km

Paddhari (PDH)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:02

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:03

Day

Day 2

Distance

311 km

Hadmatiya Jn (HM)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:20

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:21

Day

Day 2

Distance

325 km

Jaliya Devani (JALD)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:28

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:29

Day

Day 2

Distance

332 km

Jam Wanthali (WTJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:38

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

340 km

Aliyavada (ALB)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

352 km

Hapa (HAPA)

Arrival

08:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

362 km

Jamnagar (JAM)

Arrival

08:32

Halt

05 min

Departure

08:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

370 km

Lakhabawal (LKBL)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:51

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

382 km

Pipli (PPLI)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:06

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

392 km

Kanalus Jn (KNLS)

Arrival

09:15

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:16

Day

Day 2

Distance

397 km

Modpur (MDPR)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:34

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

408 km

Khambhalia (KMBL)

Arrival

10:04

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:06

Day

Day 2

Distance

425 km

Bhatel (BHTL)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:28

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:29

Day

Day 2

Distance

443 km

Bhopalka (BPKA)

Arrival

10:43

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:44

Day

Day 2

Distance

457 km

Bhatiya (BHTA)

Arrival

11:01

Halt

01 min

Departure

11:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

467 km

Dwarka (DWK)

Arrival

11:58

Halt

05 min

Departure

12:03

Day

Day 2

Distance

509 km

Bhimrana (BMRN)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:20

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:21

Day

Day 2

Distance

522 km

Mithapur (MTHP)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:26

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

528 km

Okha (OKHA)

Arrival

12:55

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

538 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)
Okha (OKHA)
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)
Bhavnagar Main City, Vadva. Bhavnagar - 364001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Bhavnagar
Railway Stations in Okha
Station Name
Station Code

Bvc Okha Pass Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Bhavnagar Terminus Okha Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 59207 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Bhavnagar to Okha costs?
The Bhavnagar to Okha train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 59207 Bhavnagar Terminus Okha Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 59207 Bhavnagar Terminus Okha Express ?
Bhavnagar Terminus Okha Express 59207 covers 538 km to reach Okha Station. Bhavnagar Terminus Okha Express 59207 passes through 39 stations.
Is Bhavnagar Terminus Okha Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Bhavnagar Terminus Okha Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Bhavnagar Terminus Okha Express Bhavnagar to Okha?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.