Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

BSP BPL PAS EXP - 18236, Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Train Code
18236
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
18h 50m
Distance
718.5 km
Total Stops
35
Check Availability

18236 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

BSP (Bilaspur Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

22:30

USL (Uslapur)

Day 1

8 km

22:44

22:46

PND (Pendra Road)

Day 2

101 km

00:15

00:20

APR (Anuppur Jn)

Day 2

152 km

01:25

01:30

AAL (Amlai)

Day 2

164 km

01:39

01:43

BUH (Burhar)

Day 2

173 km

01:52

01:56

SDL (Shahdol)

Day 2

193 km

02:35

02:45

BRS (Birsinghpur)

Day 2

230 km

03:17

03:19

UMR (Umaria)

Day 2

260 km

03:45

03:50

KMZ (Katni Murwara)

Day 2

319 km

06:00

06:10

REI (Rithi)

Day 2

349 km

06:43

06:45

BQQ (Bakhleta)

Day 2

357 km

06:53

06:55

SYA (Salaia)

Day 2

367 km

07:08

07:10

SAO (Sagoni)

Day 2

385 km

07:32

07:34

GEA (Ghatera)

Day 2

402 km

07:43

07:45

BNU (Bandakpur)

Day 2

412 km

07:58

08:00

DMO (Damoh)

Day 2

428 km

08:25

08:30

ANA (Aslana)

Day 2

440 km

08:43

08:45

PHA (Patharia)

Day 2

454 km

08:58

09:00

GAJ (GaneshGanj)

Day 2

467 km

09:18

09:20

GW (Girwar)

Day 2

480 km

09:33

09:35

MKRN (Makronia)

Day 2

498 km

09:58

10:00

SGO (Saugor)

Day 2

505 km

10:20

10:30

NOI (Nariaoli)

Day 2

523 km

10:58

11:00

ISH (Isarwara)

Day 2

531 km

11:08

11:10

JRK (Jeruwa Khera)

Day 2

540 km

11:23

11:25

KYE (Khurai)

Day 2

558 km

11:48

11:50

BINA (Bina Jn)

Day 2

579 km

12:50

13:00

MABA (Mandi Bamora)

Day 2

597 km

13:18

13:20

KAH (Kalhar)

Day 2

606 km

13:28

13:30

BAQ (Ganj Basoda)

Day 2

625 km

13:46

13:48

GLG (GulabGanj)

Day 2

643 km

14:03

14:05

BHS (Vidisha)

Day 2

665 km

14:20

14:22

SCI (Sanchi)

Day 2

674 km

14:33

14:35

SMT (Salamatpur)

Day 2

681 km

14:43

14:45

BPL (Bhopal Jn)

Day 2

718 km

17:20

destination

Railway Station Address

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Bilaspur Jn., Railway Colony, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Bhopal Jn., Pal Tower, 462001, Sivoy, Gulmohar Colony, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462039, India

Railway Stations in Bilaspur

BLOR

Bilaspur Road

BSP

Bilaspur Jn

Railway Stations in Bhopal

MKRN

Makronia

About 18236 BSP BPL PAS EXP

BSP BPL PAS EXP 18236 operates between Bilaspur Jn and Bhopal Jn. Regarding BSP BPL PAS EXP 18236 timings, this train departs at from the BSP to arrive at the BPL at 17:20. Total duration of the train from Bilaspur Jn to Bhopal Jn is 18h 50m. There are 35 stations between the Bilaspur Jn and Bhopal Jn. It covers the distance of 718.5 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Bilaspur to Bhopal costs?
A: The Bilaspur to Bhopal train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 18236 BSP BPL PAS EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 18236 BSP BPL PAS EXP ?
A: BSP BPL PAS EXP 18236 covers 718.5 km to reach Bhopal Jn Station. BSP BPL PAS EXP 18236 passes through 35 stations.
Q: Is BSP BPL PAS EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of BSP BPL PAS EXP on Live Train Running Status.