Asr Ptk Exp Spl 04611

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

04611 Asr Ptk Exp Spl Information

Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Train Code
4611
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
09h 17m
Distance
1339 km
Total Stops
12
Show Availability

04611 Schedule & Time Table

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

06:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Sultanpur (SLN)

Arrival

08:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

144 km

Lucknow Nr (LKO)

Arrival

11:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

11:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

284 km

Bareilly (BE)

Arrival

15:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

519 km

Moradabad (MB)

Arrival

16:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

17:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

609 km

Saharanpur (SRE)

Arrival

20:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

20:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

802 km

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Arrival

22:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

883 km

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Arrival

00:03

Halt

10 min

Departure

00:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

997 km

Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

Arrival

01:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1049 km

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

Arrival

02:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

1162 km

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Arrival

05:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

05:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1261 km

Udhampur (UHP)

Arrival

06:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1314 km

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Arrival

06:50

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1339 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Varanasi Jn (BSB)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Varanasi Jn (BSB)
Varanasi, maa surge balika intermediate collage, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Varanasi
Railway Stations in SVDK
Station Name
Station Code

04611 Asr Ptk Exp Spl Journey Details

BSB SVDK SPL (04611) leaves from Varanasi Jn (BSB) at 6:35 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 12 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 6:50 on day 0. It takes 09h 17m to reach from Varanasi Jn to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra covering a distance of 1339 km. The train halts at Jammu Tawi (JAT), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK), Moradabad Junction (MB), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Bareilly Junction (BE), Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO), Saharanpur Junction (SRE), Ludhiana Junction (LDH), Udhampur (UHP), Jalandhar Cantt Junction (JRC), Varanasi Junction (BSB), Sultanpur Junction (SLN), Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB)

Asr Ptk Exp Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on BSB SVDK SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 04611 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Varanasi to SVDK costs?
The Varanasi to SVDK train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 04611 BSB SVDK SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 04611 BSB SVDK SPL ?
BSB SVDK SPL 04611 covers 1339 km to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station. BSB SVDK SPL 04611 passes through 12 stations.
Is BSB SVDK SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of BSB SVDK SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for BSB SVDK SPL Varanasi to SVDK?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.