Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

BME RKSH LINK - 24888, Barmer (BME) to Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Code
24888
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
3A,SL,2S
Travel Time
27hr 45min
Distance
1169 km
Total Stops
39
Check Availability

24888 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

BME (Barmer)

Day 1

0 km

source

06:45

BUT (Baytu)

Day 1

47 km

07:20

07:22

BLT (Balotra Junction)

Day 1

97 km

08:07

08:09

SMR (Samdhari Junction)

Day 1

130 km

08:40

08:45

LUNI (Luni Junction)

Day 1

178 km

09:30

09:33

JU (Jodhpur Junction)

Day 1

210 km

10:10

10:45

GOTN (Gotan)

Day 1

294 km

12:08

12:10

MTD (Merta Road Junction)

Day 1

314 km

12:31

12:36

NGO (Nagaur)

Day 1

371 km

13:48

13:50

NOK (Nokha)

Day 1

422 km

14:35

14:37

DSO (Deshnok)

Day 1

454 km

15:03

15:05

BKN (Bikaner Junction)

Day 1

487 km

16:15

16:35

LGH (Lalgarh Junction)

Day 1

490 km

16:45

16:47

DHRR (Dhirera)

Day 1

544 km

17:29

17:31

LKS (Lunkaransar)

Day 1

566 km

17:51

17:53

MHJ (Mahajan)

Day 1

606 km

18:29

18:31

SOG (Suratgarh Junction)

Day 1

668 km

19:25

19:45

PGK (Pili Bangan)

Day 1

693 km

20:08

20:10

HMH (Hanumangarh Junction)

Day 1

718 km

20:50

21:00

MNSR (Manaksar)

Day 1

730 km

21:10

21:12

SGRA (Sangaria)

Day 1

745 km

21:26

21:28

DABN (Dhaban)

Day 1

755 km

21:40

21:42

MBY (Mandi Dabwali)

Day 1

775 km

22:03

22:05

SGF (Sangat)

Day 1

794 km

22:25

22:27

BTI (Bhatinda Junction)

Day 1

811 km

23:15

23:50

BTIC (Bathinda Cantt.)

Day 2

819 km

00:00

00:02

PUL (Rampura Phul)

Day 2

843 km

00:24

00:26

TAPA (Tapa)

Day 2

856 km

00:39

00:41

BNN (Barnala)

Day 2

875 km

00:58

01:00

DUI (Dhuri Junction)

Day 2

906 km

01:30

01:40

NBA (Nabha)

Day 2

933 km

02:01

02:03

PTA (Patiala)

Day 2

959 km

02:23

02:25

RPJ (Rajpura Junction)

Day 2

984 km

03:10

03:13

UBC (Ambala City)

Day 2

1004 km

03:29

03:31

UMB (Ambala Cant Junction)

Day 2

1012 km

03:50

04:45

JUD (Jagadhri)

Day 2

1063 km

05:53

05:55

SRE (Saharanpur)

Day 2

1093 km

07:05

07:15

RK (Roorkee)

Day 2

1128 km

07:45

07:47

JWP (Jwalapur)

Day 2

1165 km

08:42

08:44

HW (Haridwar Junction)

Day 2

1169 km

09:15

destination

Railway Station Address

Barmer (BME)

Barmer, Station Road, Nehru Nagar, Barmer, Rajasthan 344001, India

Haridwar Junction (HW)

Haridwar Jn, Purusharthi Market Road, Shikhu Pur, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Railway Stations in Barmer

BME

Barmer

Railway Stations in Haridwar

BNN

Barnala

About 24888 BME RKSH LINK

BME RKSH LINK 24888 operates between Barmer and Haridwar Junction. Regarding BME RKSH LINK 24888 timings, this train departs at from the BME to arrive at the HW at 9:15. Total duration of the train from Barmer to Haridwar Junction is 27hr 45min. There are 39 stations between the Barmer and Haridwar Junction. It covers the distance of 1169 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Barmer to Haridwar costs?
A: The Barmer to Haridwar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 24888 BME RKSH LINK?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 24888 BME RKSH LINK ?
A: BME RKSH LINK 24888 covers 1169 km to reach Haridwar Junction Station. BME RKSH LINK 24888 passes through 39 stations.
Q: Is BME RKSH LINK running on time?
A: You can check the running status of BME RKSH LINK on Live Train Running Status.