Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

18235 Bpl Bsp Exp Pas Information

Bhopal Jn (BPL) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Train Code
18235
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
16hr 45 min
Distance
718 km
Total Stops
39
Show Availability

18235 Schedule & Time Table

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

Platform 5

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

10:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

SALAMATPUR (SMT)

Platform 4

Arrival

10:44

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

37 km

SANCHI (SCI)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:54

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

45 km

VIDISHA (BHS)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

54 km

GULABHGANJ (GLG)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

75 km

GANJ BASODA (BAQ)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

93 km

KALHAR (KAH)

Platform 4

Arrival

12:01

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

113 km

MANDI BAMORA (MABA)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

122 km

BINA JN (BINA)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:00

Halt

05 min

Departure

13:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

139 km

KHURAI (KYE)

Platform 3

Arrival

13:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

161 km

JERUWA KHERA (JRK)

Platform 2

Arrival

13:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

179 km

ISARWARA (ISH)

Platform 2

Arrival

14:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

187 km

NARIAOLI (NOI)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

195 km

SAUGOR (SGO)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

14:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

213 km

MAKRONIA (MKRN)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

220 km

LIDHORA KHURD (LDA)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:12

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

228 km

GIRWAR (GW)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

238 km

GANESHGANJ (GAJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

251 km

PATHARIA (PHA)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

264 km

ASLANA (ANA)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

278 km

DAMOH (DMO)

Platform 3

Arrival

16:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

16:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

291 km

BANDAKPUR (BNU)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

306 km

GHATERA (GEA)

Platform 3

Arrival

17:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

317 km

SAGONI (SAO)

Platform 3

Arrival

17:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

333 km

SALAIA (SYA)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

351 km

BAKHLETA (BQQ)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

363 km

RITHI (REI)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

370 km

KATNI MURWARA (KMZ)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

19:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

400 km

CHANDIA ROAD (CHD)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

439 km

UMARIA (UMR)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

21:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

458 km

BIRSINGHPUR (BRS)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:41

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

488 km

SHAHDOL (SDL)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:45

Halt

10 min

Departure

22:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

525 km

BURHAR (BUH)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:11

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

545 km

AMLAI (AAL)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:26

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

554 km

ANUPPUR JN (APR)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

23:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

566 km

PENDRA ROAD (PND)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:27

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

617 km

KHODRI (KOI)

Platform 5

Arrival

00:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

628 km

USLAPUR (USL)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:06

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

709 km

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

Platform 7

Arrival

03:00

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

717 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Junction Point BINA/MKC/ET, Navbahar Colony, Bhopal, 462001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Bhopal
Railway Stations in Bilaspur

18235 Bpl Bsp Exp Pas Journey Details

Bhopal Bilaspur Express cum Passenger (18235) leaves from Bhopal Jn (BPL) at 10:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 39 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 03:00 on day 2. It takes 16hr 45 min to reach from Bhopal Jn to Bilaspur Jn covering a distance of 718 km. The train halts at Salamatpur (SMT), Sanchi (SCI), Vidisha (BHS), Gulabganj (GLG), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Kalhar (KAH), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Bina Junction (BINA), Khurai (KYE), Jeruwa Khera (JRK), Isarwara (ISH), Nariaoli (NOI), Saugor (SGO), Makronia (MKRN), Lidhora Khurd (LDA), Girwar (GW), Ganeshganj (GAJ), Patharia (PHA), Aslana (ANA), Damoh (DMO), Bandakpur (BNU), Ghatera (GEA), Sagoni (SAO), Salaia (SYA), Bakhleta (BQQ), Rithi (REI), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Chandia Road (CHD), Umaria (UMR), Birsinghpur (BRS), Shahdol (SDL), Burhar (BUH), Amlai (AAL), Anuppur Junction (APR), Panadura sl (PND), Khodri (KOI), Uslapur (USL)

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas Bhopal Jn to Bilaspur Jn Ticket Pricing and Classes

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas ticket prices from Bhopal Jn to Bilaspur Jn vary from ₹345 to ₹345, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 18235 for Bhopal Jn to Bilaspur Jn is as follows:
ClassFare
SL₹345

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Bhopal Bilaspur Express cum Passenger is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 18235 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Bhopal to Bilaspur costs?
The Bhopal to Bilaspur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 18235 Bhopal Bilaspur Express cum Passenger?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 18235 Bhopal Bilaspur Express cum Passenger ?
Bhopal Bilaspur Express cum Passenger 18235 covers 718 km to reach Bilaspur Jn Station. Bhopal Bilaspur Express cum Passenger 18235 passes through 39 stations.
Is Bhopal Bilaspur Express cum Passenger running on time?
You can check the running status of Bhopal Bilaspur Express cum Passenger on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Bhopal Bilaspur Express cum Passenger Bhopal to Bilaspur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.