Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

BGKT BSP EXP - 18244, Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Train Code
18244
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
35hr 30min
Distance
1818 km
Total Stops
32
Check Availability

18244 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

BGKT (Bhagat Ki Kothi)

Day 1

0 km

source

00:05

JU (Jodhpur Junction)

Day 1

4 km

00:15

00:30

GOTN (Gotan)

Day 1

88 km

01:30

01:32

MTD (Merta Road Junction)

Day 1

108 km

02:08

02:13

DNA (Degana Junction)

Day 1

153 km

03:09

03:12

MKN (Makrana Junction)

Day 1

197 km

03:57

03:59

KMNC (Kuchaman City)

Day 1

211 km

04:13

04:15

FL (Phulera Junction)

Day 1

262 km

05:25

05:27

JP (Jaipur)

Day 1

316 km

06:15

06:25

DPA (Durgapura)

Day 1

324 km

06:32

06:34

BNLW (Bansthali Niwai)

Day 1

382 km

07:13

07:15

SWM (Sawai Madhopur)

Day 1

448 km

09:15

09:25

IDG (Indargarh)

Day 1

484 km

09:50

09:52

KOTA (Kota Junction)

Day 1

555 km

11:10

11:20

RMA (Ramganj Mandi)

Day 1

628 km

12:22

12:24

SGZ (Shamgarh)

Day 1

689 km

13:38

13:40

NAD (Nagda Junction)

Day 1

780 km

16:10

16:35

UJN (Ujjain Junction)

Day 1

835 km

17:35

17:45

BCH (Berchha)

Day 1

895 km

18:40

18:42

SJP (Shujalpur)

Day 1

939 km

19:26

19:28

SEH (Sehore)

Day 1

980 km

20:10

20:12

BPL (Bhopal Junction)

Day 1

1019 km

21:30

21:40

HBJ (Habibganj)

Day 1

1025 km

21:50

21:52

ET (Itarsi Junction)

Day 2

1110 km

00:05

00:15

PAR (Pandhurna)

Day 2

1304 km

02:44

02:46

NGP (Nagpur)

Day 2

1408 km

04:40

05:10

G (Gondia Junction)

Day 2

1537 km

07:31

07:33

RJN (Raj Nandgaon)

Day 2

1642 km

08:55

08:57

DURG (Durg)

Day 2

1671 km

09:45

09:50

BPHB (Bhilai Pwr Hs)

Day 2

1681 km

10:04

10:06

R (Raipur Junction)

Day 2

1708 km

10:35

10:45

BYT (Bhatapara)

Day 2

1772 km

11:40

11:42

BSP (Bilaspur Junction)

Day 2

1818 km

12:45

destination

Railway Station Address

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Bhagat ki Kothi, Sushil Nagar, HI Area Phase II, Basni, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342001, India

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Bilaspur Jn., Railway Colony, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Railway Stations in Jodhpur

BANE

Basni

BGKT

Bhagat Ki Kothi

JU

Jodhpur Jn

Railway Stations in Bilaspur

BLOR

Bilaspur Road

BSP

Bilaspur Jn

About 18244 BGKT BSP EXP

BGKT BSP EXP 18244 operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bilaspur Jn. Regarding BGKT BSP EXP 18244 timings, this train departs at from the BGKT to arrive at the BSP at 12:45. Total duration of the train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Jn is 35hr 30min. There are 32 stations between the Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bilaspur Jn. It covers the distance of 1818 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Jodhpur to Bilaspur costs?
A: The Jodhpur to Bilaspur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 18244 BGKT BSP EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 18244 BGKT BSP EXP ?
A: BGKT BSP EXP 18244 covers 1818 km to reach Bilaspur Jn Station. BGKT BSP EXP 18244 passes through 32 stations.
Q: Is BGKT BSP EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of BGKT BSP EXP on Live Train Running Status.