BGKT BDTS SPL 04817

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

04817 BGKT BDTS SPL Information

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Dadar (DDR)

Train Code
4817
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
03h 19m
Distance
945 km
Total Stops
16
Show Availability

04817 Schedule & Time Table

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

19:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Samdhari Jn (SMR)

Arrival

20:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

77 km

Mokalsar (MKSR)

Arrival

21:28

Halt

3 min

Departure

21:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

103 km

Jalor (JOR)

Arrival

21:54

Halt

3 min

Departure

21:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

136 km

Modran (MON)

Arrival

22:26

Halt

3 min

Departure

22:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

171 km

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

Arrival

22:48

Halt

3 min

Departure

22:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

199 km

Raniwara (RNV)

Arrival

23:18

Halt

3 min

Departure

23:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

230 km

Bhildi (BLDI)

Arrival

00:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

301 km

Patan (PTN)

Arrival

01:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

352 km

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

Arrival

02:37

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

392 km

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Arrival

04:35

Halt

20 min

Departure

04:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

460 km

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Arrival

06:36

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:41

Day

Day 2

Distance

560 km

Bharuch Jn (BH)

Arrival

07:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

630 km

Surat (ST)

Arrival

08:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

689 km

Vapi (VAPI)

Arrival

09:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

781 km

Borivali (BVI)

Arrival

11:40

Halt

3 min

Departure

11:43

Day

Day 2

Distance

921 km

Dadar (DDR)

Arrival

12:25

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

945 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)
Dadar (DDR)
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)
Bhagat ki Kothi, Sushil Nagar, HI Area Phase II, Basni, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jodhpur
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Station Name
Station Code

04817 BGKT BDTS SPL Journey Details

BGKT BDTS SPL (04817) leaves from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 19:50 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 16 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Dadar (DDR) at 12:25 on day 0. It takes 03h 19m to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Dadar covering a distance of 945 km. The train halts at Bharuch Junction (BH), Mahesana Junction (MSH), Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT), Jalor (JOR), Modran (MON), Ahmedabad Junction (ADI), Surat (ST), Raniwara (RNV), Bhildi Junction (BLDI), Vapi (VAPI), Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL), Vadodara Junction (BRC), Patan (PTN), Dadar Western (DDR), Samdari Junction (SMR), Borivali (BVI), Mokalsar (MKSR)

BGKT BDTS SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on BGKT BDTS SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 04817 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jodhpur to Mumbai costs?
The Jodhpur to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 04817 BGKT BDTS SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 04817 BGKT BDTS SPL ?
BGKT BDTS SPL 04817 covers 945 km to reach Dadar Station. BGKT BDTS SPL 04817 passes through 16 stations.
Is BGKT BDTS SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of BGKT BDTS SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for BGKT BDTS SPL Jodhpur to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.