BDTS BGKT SPL 04818

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

04818 BDTS BGKT SPL Information

Dadar (DDR) to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Train Code
4818
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
03h 57m
Distance
945 km
Total Stops
16
Show Availability

04818 Schedule & Time Table

Dadar (DDR)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Borivali (BVI)

Arrival

15:22

Halt

3 min

Departure

15:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

24 km

Vapi (VAPI)

Arrival

17:01

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

164 km

Surat (ST)

Arrival

18:33

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

257 km

Bharuch Jn (BH)

Arrival

19:21

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

316 km

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Arrival

20:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

386 km

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Arrival

22:55

Halt

15 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

486 km

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

Arrival

00:19

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:21

Day

Day 2

Distance

554 km

Patan (PTN)

Arrival

01:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

594 km

Bhildi (BLDI)

Arrival

02:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

645 km

Raniwara (RNV)

Arrival

03:22

Halt

3 min

Departure

03:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

715 km

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

Arrival

03:50

Halt

3 min

Departure

03:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

747 km

Modran (MON)

Arrival

04:14

Halt

3 min

Departure

04:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

775 km

Jalor (JOR)

Arrival

04:42

Halt

3 min

Departure

04:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

810 km

Mokalsar (MKSR)

Arrival

05:12

Halt

3 min

Departure

05:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

842 km

Samdhari Jn (SMR)

Arrival

05:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

869 km

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Arrival

07:20

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

945 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Dadar (DDR)
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)
Dadar (DDR)
Dadar, Western Railway Station, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Railway Stations in Jodhpur

04818 BDTS BGKT SPL Journey Details

BDTS BGKT SPL (04818) leaves from Dadar (DDR) at 15:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 16 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 7:20 on day 0. It takes 03h 57m to reach from Dadar to Bhagat Ki Kothi covering a distance of 945 km. The train halts at Bharuch Junction (BH), Mahesana Junction (MSH), Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT), Jalor (JOR), Surat (ST), Ahmedabad Junction (ADI), Vapi (VAPI), Raniwara (RNV), Bhildi Junction (BLDI), Modran (MON), Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL), Patan (PTN), Dadar Western (DDR), Samdari Junction (SMR), Mokalsar (MKSR), Borivali (BVI), Vadodara Junction (BRC)

BDTS BGKT SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on BDTS BGKT SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 04818 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Jodhpur costs?
The Mumbai to Jodhpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 04818 BDTS BGKT SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 04818 BDTS BGKT SPL ?
BDTS BGKT SPL 04818 covers 945 km to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi Station. BDTS BGKT SPL 04818 passes through 16 stations.
Is BDTS BGKT SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of BDTS BGKT SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for BDTS BGKT SPL Mumbai to Jodhpur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.