ANVT BSB SPL 04238

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

04238 ANVT BSB SPL Information

Lucknow Nr (LKO) to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS)

Train Code
4238
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
05h 48m
Distance
229 km
Total Stops
31
Show Availability

04238 Schedule & Time Table

Lucknow Nr (LKO)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

05:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Utrahtia (UTR)

Arrival

05:48

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:49

Day

Day 1

Distance

12 km

Mohanlalganj (MLJ)

Arrival

06:00

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

21 km

Kankaha (KKAH)

Arrival

06:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

29 km

Nigohan (NHN)

Arrival

06:18

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:19

Day

Day 1

Distance

36 km

Shrirajnagar (SAGR)

Arrival

06:26

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

Bachhrawan (BCN)

Arrival

06:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

47 km

Kuneanganj (KVG)

Arrival

06:45

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

57 km

Harchandpur (HCP)

Arrival

06:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

63 km

Gangaganj (GANG)

Arrival

07:03

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

70 km

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

Arrival

07:34

Halt

5 min

Departure

07:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

78 km

Rupamau (RUM)

Arrival

07:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

87 km

Fursatganj (FTG)

Arrival

08:05

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

96 km

Jais (JAIS)

Arrival

08:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

107 km

Kasimpur (KCJ)

Arrival

08:28

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

109 km

Bani (BANI)

Arrival

08:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

116 km

Gauriganj (GNG)

Arrival

08:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

125 km

Talakhajuri (TLKH)

Arrival

09:07

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

130 km

Amethi (AME)

Arrival

09:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

138 km

Misrauli (MFL)

Arrival

09:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

144 km

Antu (ANTU)

Arrival

09:43

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

152 km

Jagesharganj (JGJ)

Arrival

09:53

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

157 km

Chilbila Jn (CIL)

Arrival

10:02

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

169 km

Partapgarh Jn (PBH)

Arrival

10:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

11:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

173 km

Bhupia Mau (VPO)

Arrival

11:07

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

178 km

Bishnathganj (BTJ)

Arrival

11:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

188 km

Dhirganj (DHRJ)

Arrival

11:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

194 km

Mau Aimma (MEM)

Arrival

11:42

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

199 km

Siwaith (SWE)

Arrival

12:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

213 km

Phaphamau Jn (PFM)

Arrival

12:33

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

219 km

Prayag (PRG)

Arrival

12:57

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

226 km

Prayagrajsangam (PYGS)

Arrival

13:25

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

229 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Lucknow Nr (LKO)
Prayagrajsangam (PYGS)
Lucknow Nr (LKO)
Lucknow, 226001, Kanpur - Lucknow Rd, Preeti Nagar, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Lucknow
Railway Stations in Prayagrajsangam

04238 ANVT BSB SPL Journey Details

ANVT BSB SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on ANVT BSB SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 04238 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Lucknow to Prayagrajsangam costs?
The Lucknow to Prayagrajsangam train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 04238 ANVT BSB SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 04238 ANVT BSB SPL ?
ANVT BSB SPL 04238 covers 229 km to reach Prayagrajsangam Station. ANVT BSB SPL 04238 passes through 31 stations.
Is ANVT BSB SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of ANVT BSB SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for ANVT BSB SPL Lucknow to Prayagrajsangam?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.