Anantapuri Exp 16823

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

16823 Anantapuri Exp Information

Chennai Egmore (MS) to Kollam Jn (QLN)

Train Code
16823
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
15hr 35 min
Distance
858 km
Total Stops
28
Show Availability

16823 Schedule & Time Table

Chennai Egmore (MS)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

20:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Tambaram (TBM)

Arrival

20:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

25 km

Chengalpattu (CGL)

Arrival

21:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

56 km

Madurantakam (MMK)

Arrival

21:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

81 km

Melmaruvattur (MLMR)

Arrival

21:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

92 km

Tindivanam (TMV)

Arrival

22:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

122 km

Villupuram Jn (VM)

Arrival

22:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

159 km

Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

Arrival

23:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

213 km

Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)

Arrival

01:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

336 km

Dindigul Jn (DG)

Arrival

02:52

Halt

3 min

Departure

02:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

431 km

Madurai Jn (MDU)

Arrival

03:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

497 km

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

Arrival

04:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

514 km

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

Arrival

04:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

540 km

Satur (SRT)

Arrival

04:57

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

567 km

Kovilpatti (CVP)

Arrival

05:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

588 km

Tirunelveli (TEN)

Arrival

06:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

653 km

Nanguneri (NNN)

Arrival

07:17

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

681 km

Valliyur (VLY)

Arrival

07:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

695 km

Aralvaymozhi (AAY)

Arrival

07:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

714 km

Nager Coil Town (NJT)

Arrival

08:37

Halt

3 min

Departure

08:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

732 km

Eraniel (ERL)

Arrival

08:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

745 km

Kulitthurai (KZT)

Arrival

09:15

Halt

3 min

Departure

09:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

760 km

Parashshala (PASA)

Arrival

09:28

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:29

Day

Day 2

Distance

768 km

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

Arrival

09:41

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

781 km

Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)

Arrival

10:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

10:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

798 km

Varkalasivagiri (VAK)

Arrival

10:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

839 km

Paravur (PVU)

Arrival

11:06

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

850 km

Kollam Jn (QLN)

Arrival

11:45

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

862 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Chennai Egmore (MS)
Kollam Jn (QLN)
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Gandhi Irwin Rd, Egmore, Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Chennai
Railway Stations in Kollam

16823 Anantapuri Exp Journey Details

Anantapuri Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Ananthapuri Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 16823 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Chennai to Kollam costs?
The Chennai to Kollam train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 16823 Ananthapuri Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 16823 Ananthapuri Express ?
Ananthapuri Express 16823 covers 858 km to reach Kollam Jn Station. Ananthapuri Express 16823 passes through 28 stations.
Is Ananthapuri Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Ananthapuri Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Ananthapuri Express Chennai to Kollam?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.