Anantapuri Exp 16724

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

16724 Anantapuri Exp Information

Kollam Jn (QLN) to Chennai Egmore (MS)

Train Code
16724
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Travel Time
16hr 0 min
Distance
858 km
Total Stops
29
Show Availability

16724 Schedule & Time Table

Kollam Jn (QLN)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

15:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Paravur (PVU)

Arrival

15:53

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

12 km

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

Arrival

16:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

24 km

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

Arrival

16:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

65 km

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

Arrival

17:12

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

82 km

Parassala (PASA)

Arrival

17:25

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

94 km

Kulitturai (KZT)

Arrival

17:37

Halt

3 min

Departure

17:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

102 km

Eraniel (ERL)

Arrival

17:55

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

117 km

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Arrival

18:10

Halt

3 min

Departure

18:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

131 km

Aralvaymozhi (AAY)

Arrival

18:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

147 km

Valliyur (VLY)

Arrival

18:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

165 km

Nanguneri (NNN)

Arrival

19:10

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

179 km

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

Arrival

20:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

207 km

Kovilpatti (CVP)

Arrival

20:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

272 km

Satur (SRT)

Arrival

21:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

294 km

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

Arrival

22:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

321 km

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

Arrival

22:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

347 km

Madurai Jn (MDU)

Arrival

23:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

364 km

Dindigul Jn (DG)

Arrival

00:32

Halt

3 min

Departure

00:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

427 km

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

Arrival

01:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

521 km

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

Arrival

03:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

644 km

Villupuram Jn (VM)

Arrival

04:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

699 km

Tindivanam (TMV)

Arrival

05:05

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

736 km

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

Arrival

05:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

766 km

Madurantakam (MMK)

Arrival

05:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

777 km

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

Arrival

06:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

802 km

Tambaram (TBM)

Arrival

06:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

833 km

Mambalam (MBM)

Arrival

07:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

851 km

Chennai Egmore (MS)

Arrival

07:40

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

858 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Kollam Jn (QLN)
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Kollam Jn (QLN)
Jn Pt KYJ/TVC/SCT, NH-544, Chinnakkada Roundabout, Chamkkada, Kollam District, Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Kollam
Railway Stations in Chennai
Station Name
Station Code

16724 Anantapuri Exp Journey Details

Anantapuri Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Ananthapuri Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 16724 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Kollam to Chennai costs?
The Kollam to Chennai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 16724 Ananthapuri Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 16724 Ananthapuri Express ?
Ananthapuri Express 16724 covers 858 km to reach Chennai Egmore Station. Ananthapuri Express 16724 passes through 29 stations.
Is Ananthapuri Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Ananthapuri Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Ananthapuri Express Kollam to Chennai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.