Anantapuri Exp 16723

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

16723 Anantapuri Exp Information

Chennai Egmore (MS) to Kollam Jn (QLN)

Train Code
16723
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Travel Time
15hr 35 min
Distance
858 km
Total Stops
28
Show Availability

16723 Schedule & Time Table

Chennai Egmore (MS)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

20:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Tambaram (TBM)

Arrival

20:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

24 km

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

Arrival

21:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

56 km

Madurantakam (MMK)

Arrival

21:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

80 km

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

Arrival

21:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

91 km

Tindivanam (TMV)

Arrival

22:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

121 km

Villupuram Jn (VM)

Arrival

22:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

158 km

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

Arrival

23:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

213 km

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

Arrival

01:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

337 km

Dindigul Jn (DG)

Arrival

02:52

Halt

3 min

Departure

02:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

431 km

Madurai Jn (MDU)

Arrival

03:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

493 km

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

Arrival

04:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

511 km

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

Arrival

04:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

537 km

Satur (SRT)

Arrival

04:57

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

564 km

Kovilpatti (CVP)

Arrival

05:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

585 km

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

Arrival

06:45

Halt

5 min

Departure

06:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

650 km

Nanguneri (NNN)

Arrival

07:17

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

678 km

Valliyur (VLY)

Arrival

07:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

692 km

Aralvaymozhi (AAY)

Arrival

07:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

711 km

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Arrival

08:37

Halt

3 min

Departure

08:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

727 km

Eraniel (ERL)

Arrival

08:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

740 km

Kulitturai (KZT)

Arrival

09:15

Halt

3 min

Departure

09:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

755 km

Parassala (PASA)

Arrival

09:28

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:29

Day

Day 2

Distance

763 km

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

Arrival

09:41

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

776 km

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

Arrival

10:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

10:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

793 km

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

Arrival

10:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

834 km

Paravur (PVU)

Arrival

11:06

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

845 km

Kollam Jn (QLN)

Arrival

11:45

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

858 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Chennai Egmore (MS)
Kollam Jn (QLN)
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Gandhi Irwin Rd, Egmore, Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Chennai
Railway Stations in Kollam

16723 Anantapuri Exp Journey Details

Anantapuri Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Ananthapuri Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 16723 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Chennai to Kollam costs?
The Chennai to Kollam train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 16723 Ananthapuri Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 16723 Ananthapuri Express ?
Ananthapuri Express 16723 covers 858 km to reach Kollam Jn Station. Ananthapuri Express 16723 passes through 28 stations.
Is Ananthapuri Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Ananthapuri Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Ananthapuri Express Chennai to Kollam?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.