• Home
  • Train Tickets
  • Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (15530) Time Table

Anvt Shc Jansadharan 15530

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

15530 Anvt Shc Jansadharan Information

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Saharsa Jn (SHC)

Train Code
15530
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2S
Travel Time
27hr 20 min
Distance
1254 km
Total Stops
25
Show Availability

15530 Schedule & Time Table

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

Arrival

00:21

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

13 km

Hapur Jn (HPU)

Arrival

01:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

49 km

Moradabad Jn (MB)

Arrival

02:52

Halt

8 min

Departure

03:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

153 km

Chandausi Jn (CH)

Arrival

03:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

197 km

Sitapur Jn (STP)

Arrival

08:12

Halt

10 min

Departure

08:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

424 km

Gonda Jn (GD)

Arrival

11:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

11:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

583 km

Mankapur Jn (MUR)

Arrival

11:52

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:54

Day

Day 2

Distance

611 km

Basti (BST)

Arrival

12:50

Halt

3 min

Departure

12:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

671 km

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Arrival

14:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

15:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

735 km

Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)

Arrival

15:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

774 km

Bagaha (BUG)

Arrival

17:22

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:24

Day

Day 2

Distance

843 km

Harinagar (HIR)

Arrival

17:47

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:49

Day

Day 2

Distance

869 km

Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

Arrival

18:12

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

884 km

Bettiah (BTH)

Arrival

18:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

921 km

Sagauli Jn (SGL)

Arrival

19:09

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

944 km

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

Arrival

19:27

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:29

Day

Day 2

Distance

964 km

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

Arrival

22:03

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

1045 km

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

Arrival

22:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1097 km

Barauni Jn (BJU)

Arrival

23:48

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:58

Day

Day 2

Distance

1148 km

Begusarai (BGS)

Arrival

00:22

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:24

Day

Day 3

Distance

1163 km

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

Arrival

01:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:20

Day

Day 3

Distance

1203 km

Mansi Jn (MNE)

Arrival

01:41

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:43

Day

Day 3

Distance

1212 km

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

Arrival

02:26

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:28

Day

Day 3

Distance

1237 km

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

Arrival

03:05

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 3

Distance

1254 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Saharsa Jn (SHC)
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Near Anand Vihar ISBT ,Opposite Anand Vihar Metro Station, Ghazipur Road pincode 110092
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Delhi
Railway Stations in Saharsa

15530 Anvt Shc Jansadharan Journey Details

Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (15530) leaves from Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 23:45 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 25 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 03:05 on day 3. It takes 27hr 20 min to reach from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Jn covering a distance of 1254 km. The train halts at Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP), Barauni Junction (BJU), Chandausi Junction (CH), Basti (BST), Mankapur Junction (MUR), Moradabad Junction (MB), Harinagar (HIR), Bagaha (BUG), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Bettiah (BTH), Mansi Junction (MNE), Sitapur Junction (STP), Gonda Junction (GD), Saharsa Junction (SHC), Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV), Begusarai (BGS), Sagauli Junction (SGL), Khagaria Junction (KGG), Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ), Samastipur Junction (SPJ), Ghaziabad Junction (GZB), Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE), Hapur Junction (HPU), Gorakhpur Junction (GKP), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

Anvt Shc Jansadharan Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 15530 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Delhi to Saharsa costs?
The Delhi to Saharsa train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express ?
Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 15530 covers 1254 km to reach Saharsa Jn Station. Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 15530 passes through 25 stations.
Is Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express Delhi to Saharsa?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.