Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

AHILYANAGARI EX - 22645, Indore Jn (INDB) to Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Code
22645
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
47h 5m
Distance
2641.7 km
Total Stops
49
Check Availability

22645 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

INDB (Indore Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

16:45

DWX (Dewas Jn)

Day 1

38 km

17:13

17:15

UJN (Ujjain Jn)

Day 1

79 km

18:05

18:20

SJP (Shujalpur)

Day 1

182 km

19:42

19:44

BPL (Bhopal Jn)

Day 1

262 km

21:05

21:15

ET (Itarsi Jn)

Day 1

354 km

23:10

23:15

GDYA (Ghoradongri)

Day 2

425 km

00:08

00:10

BZU (Betul)

Day 2

461 km

01:08

01:10

AMLA (Amla Jn)

Day 2

484 km

01:30

01:32

PAR (Pandhurna)

Day 2

548 km

02:28

02:29

NGP (Nagpur Jn)

Day 2

653 km

04:15

04:20

SEGM (Sewagram Jn)

Day 2

729 km

05:18

05:20

CD (Chandrapur)

Day 2

847 km

07:00

07:02

BPQ (Balharshah Jn)

Day 2

861 km

08:45

08:50

SKZR (Sirpur Kaghaznagar)

Day 2

931 km

09:33

09:35

BPA (Bellampalli)

Day 2

970 km

10:08

10:10

MCI (Manchiryal)

Day 2

989 km

10:23

10:25

RDM (Ramagundam)

Day 2

1003 km

10:36

10:38

WL (Warangal)

Day 2

1104 km

11:58

12:00

KMT (Khammam)

Day 2

1212 km

13:13

13:15

BZA (Vijayawada Jn)

Day 2

1311 km

15:20

15:30

TEL (Tenali Jn)

Day 2

1342 km

15:58

16:00

CLX (Chirala)

Day 2

1400 km

16:48

16:50

OGL (Ongole)

Day 2

1450 km

17:23

17:25

NLR (Nellore)

Day 2

1566 km

18:48

18:50

GDR (Gudur Jn)

Day 2

1605 km

19:58

20:00

MAS (MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Day 2

1742 km

22:50

23:15

KPD (Katpadi Jn)

Day 3

1872 km

01:05

01:10

JTJ (Jolarpettai Jn)

Day 3

1956 km

02:23

02:25

SA (Salem Jn)

Day 3

2077 km

03:52

03:55

ED (Erode Jn)

Day 3

2136 km

04:55

05:00

TUP (Tiruppur)

Day 3

2187 km

05:43

05:45

CBE (Coimbatore Jn)

Day 3

2237 km

06:47

06:50

PGT (Palakkad Jn)

Day 3

2293 km

07:55

08:00

OTP (Ottappalam)

Day 3

2324 km

08:24

08:25

WKI (Wadakkanchery)

Day 3

2352 km

09:01

09:02

TCR (Thrissur)

Day 3

2368 km

09:20

09:23

IJK (Irinjalakkuda)

Day 3

2392 km

09:45

09:46

CKI (Chalakkudy)

Day 3

2398 km

09:53

09:54

AFK (Angamaly for Kalady)

Day 3

2414 km

10:08

10:09

AWY (Aluva)

Day 3

2423 km

10:20

10:22

ERN (Ernakulam Town)

Day 3

2440 km

10:42

10:44

ERS (Ernakulam Jn)

Day 3

2442 km

10:55

11:00

SRTL (Cherthala)

Day 3

2476 km

11:39

11:40

ALLP (Alappuzha)

Day 3

2500 km

12:02

12:05

AMPA (Ambalappuzha)

Day 3

2512 km

12:16

12:17

HAD (Harippad)

Day 3

2530 km

12:36

12:37

KYJ (Kayamkulam Jn)

Day 3

2543 km

13:08

13:10

QLN (Kollam Jn)

Day 3

2584 km

14:02

14:05

KCVL (Kochuveli)

Day 3

2641 km

15:50

destination

Railway Station Address

Indore Jn (INDB)

Indore Jn Bg, Chhoti Gwaltoli, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452007, India

Kochuveli (KCVL)

Kochuveli, Veli Venpalavattom Rd, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695021, India

Railway Stations in Indore

INDB

Indore Jn Bg

INDM

Indore Jn Mg

LKMN

Lokmanya Nagar

RJQ

Rajendranagar

Railway Stations in Trivandrum

OTP

Ottappalam

About 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX

AHILYANAGARI EX 22645 operates between Indore Jn and Kochuveli. Regarding AHILYANAGARI EX 22645 timings, this train departs at from the INDB to arrive at the KCVL at 15:50. Total duration of the train from Indore Jn to Kochuveli is 47h 5m. There are 49 stations between the Indore Jn and Kochuveli. It covers the distance of 2641.7 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Indore to Trivandrum costs?
A: The Indore to Trivandrum train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX ?
A: AHILYANAGARI EX 22645 covers 2641.7 km to reach Kochuveli Station. AHILYANAGARI EX 22645 passes through 49 stations.
Q: Is AHILYANAGARI EX running on time?
A: You can check the running status of AHILYANAGARI EX on Live Train Running Status.