Abs Ju Express 14722

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

14722 Abs Ju Express Information

Abohar Jn (ABS) to Jodhpur (JU)

Train Code
14722
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
14hr 35 min
Distance
673 km
Total Stops
29
Show Availability

14722 Schedule & Time Table

ABOHAR (ABS)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

19:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

PAKKI (PKK)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:52

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

15 km

MALOUT (MOT)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:04

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

30 km

GIDDARBAHA (GDB)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:20

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

46 km

BULLUANA (BHX)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:38

Halt

01 min

Departure

20:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

58 km

BHATINDA JN (BTI)

Platform 4

Arrival

21:00

Halt

20 min

Departure

21:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

74 km

MANDI DABWALI (MBY)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

22:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

110 km

SANGARIA (SGRA)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:21

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

140 km

HANUMANGARH JN (HMH)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:05

Halt

05 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

166 km

PILI BANGAN (PGK)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:32

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

191 km

SURATGARH JN (SOG)

Platform 4

Arrival

00:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

216 km

BIRADHWAL (BDWL)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:37

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:39

Day

Day 2

Distance

234 km

MAHAJAN (MHJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:12

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:14

Day

Day 2

Distance

279 km

LUNKARANSAR (LKS)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

318 km

LALGARH JN (LGH)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

394 km

BIKANER JN (BKN)

Platform 6

Arrival

04:00

Halt

35 min

Departure

04:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

398 km

DESHNOK (DSO)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:20

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

430 km

NOKHA (NOK)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

462 km

BADWASI (BWS)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

499 km

NAGAUR (NGO)

Platform 2

Arrival

06:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

513 km

MARWAR MUNDWA (MDW)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

531 km

KHAJWANA (KJW)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

547 km

MERTA ROAD JN (MTD)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

07:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

571 km

KHARIA KHANGARH (KXG)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

598 km

PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

628 km

KHERI SALWA (KSW)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

634 km

BANAR (BNO)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

660 km

RAIKA BAGH (RKB)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

672 km

JODHPUR JN (JU)

Platform 3

Arrival

10:15

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

675 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S

Railway Station Address

Abohar Jn (ABS)
Jodhpur (JU)
Abohar Jn (ABS)
Railway Road, Abohar, District Fazilka - 152116
bus-referal
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Abohar
Railway Stations in Jodhpur
Station Name
Station Code

14722 Abs Ju Express Journey Details

Abohar Jodhpur Express (14722) leaves from Abohar Jn (ABS) at 19:40 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 29 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Jodhpur (JU) at 10:15 on day 2. It takes 14hr 35 min to reach from Abohar Jn to Jodhpur covering a distance of 673 km. The train halts at Pakki (PKK), Malout (MOT), Giddarbaha (GDB), Bulluana (BHX), Bathinda Junction (BTI), Mandi Dabwali (MBY), Sangaria (SGRA), Hanumangarh Junction (HMH), Pilibanga (PGK), Suratgarh Junction (SOG), Biradhwal (BDWL), Mihintale junction sl (MHJ), Lunkaransar (LKS), Lalgarh Junction (LGH), Bikaner Junction (BKN), Deshnoke (DSO), Nokha (NOK), Badwasi (BWS), Nagaur (NGO), Marwar Mundwa (MDW), Khajwana (KJW), Merta Road Junction (MTD), Kharia Khangar (KXG), Pipar Road Junction (PPR), Kheri Salwa (KSW), Banar (BNO), Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB)

Abs Ju Express Abohar Jn to Jodhpur Ticket Pricing and Classes

Abs Ju Express ticket prices from Abohar Jn to Jodhpur vary from ₹375 to ₹375, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 14722 for Abohar Jn to Jodhpur is as follows:
ClassFare
SL₹375

Abs Ju Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Abohar Jodhpur Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 14722 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Abohar to Jodhpur costs?
The Abohar to Jodhpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 14722 Abohar Jodhpur Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 14722 Abohar Jodhpur Express ?
Abohar Jodhpur Express 14722 covers 673 km to reach Jodhpur Station. Abohar Jodhpur Express 14722 passes through 29 stations.
Is Abohar Jodhpur Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Abohar Jodhpur Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Abohar Jodhpur Express Abohar to Jodhpur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.