Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

ABS JU PASSENGR - 54703, Abohar (ABS) to Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Code
54703
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
18hr 20min
Distance
675 km
Total Stops
58
Check Availability

54703 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

ABS (Abohar)

Day 1

0 km

source

19:10

CSTM (Mumbai Cst)

Day 1

15 km

19:27

19:29

MOT (Malout)

Day 1

30 km

19:50

19:52

GDB (Giddarbaha)

Day 1

46 km

20:08

20:10

BTI (Bhatinda Junction)

Day 1

74 km

20:55

21:30

GSW (Gursar Shnewala)

Day 1

83 km

21:43

21:45

SGF (Sangat)

Day 1

91 km

21:52

21:54

BWB (Bagwali)

Day 1

99 km

22:03

22:05

MBY (Mandi Dabwali)

Day 1

110 km

22:14

22:16

BMK (Birang Khera)

Day 1

118 km

22:28

22:30

DABN (Dhaban)

Day 1

129 km

22:40

22:42

SGRA (Sangaria)

Day 1

140 km

22:51

22:53

MNSR (Manaksar)

Day 1

155 km

23:06

23:08

HMH (Hanumangarh Junction)

Day 1

166 km

23:55

23:59

DBI (Dabli Rathan)

Day 2

179 km

00:11

00:13

PGK (Pili Bangan)

Day 2

191 km

00:25

00:27

RMH (Rangmahal)

Day 2

207 km

00:41

00:43

SOG (Suratgarh Junction)

Day 2

216 km

01:00

01:10

BDWL (Biradhwal)

Day 2

234 km

01:26

01:28

RJS (Rajiyasar)

Day 2

247 km

01:41

01:43

AS (Arjansar)

Day 2

263 km

01:57

01:59

MHJ (Mahajan)

Day 2

279 km

02:13

02:15

MLC (Malkisar)

Day 2

297 km

02:30

02:32

NTZ (Nathwana)

Day 2

307 km

02:41

02:43

LKS (Lunkaransar)

Day 2

318 km

02:52

02:54

DLC (Dalmera)

Day 2

331 km

03:11

03:13

DHRR (Dhirera)

Day 2

341 km

03:20

03:22

JDL (Jagdevwala)

Day 2

355 km

03:34

03:36

JMS (Jamsar)

Day 2

368 km

03:48

03:50

KNSR (Kanasar)

Day 2

382 km

04:02

04:04

LGH (Lalgarh Junction)

Day 2

394 km

04:30

04:32

BKN (Bikaner Junction)

Day 2

398 km

05:50

06:35

CSTM (Mumbai Cst)

Day 2

409 km

06:45

06:47

CSTM (Mumbai Cst)

Day 2

420 km

06:58

07:00

DSO (Deshnok)

Day 2

430 km

07:09

07:11

CSTM (Mumbai Cst)

Day 2

445 km

07:25

07:27

NOK (Nokha)

Day 2

462 km

07:51

07:53

CSTM (Mumbai Cst)

Day 2

476 km

08:06

08:08

CSTM (Mumbai Cst)

Day 2

479 km

08:13

08:15

CSTM (Mumbai Cst)

Day 2

491 km

08:25

08:27

CSTM (Mumbai Cst)

Day 2

499 km

08:35

08:37

NGO (Nagaur)

Day 2

513 km

08:54

08:56

MDW (Marwar Mundwa)

Day 2

531 km

09:09

09:11

CSTM (Mumbai Cst)

Day 2

547 km

09:25

09:27

CSTM (Mumbai Cst)

Day 2

557 km

09:36

09:38

CSTM (Mumbai Cst)

Day 2

564 km

09:47

09:49

MTD (Merta Road Junction)

Day 2

571 km

10:05

10:36

JOM (Jogi Magra)

Day 2

581 km

10:44

10:46

GOTN (Gotan)

Day 2

591 km

10:54

10:56

KXG (Kharia Khangarh)

Day 2

598 km

11:11

11:13

UMED (Umed)

Day 2

609 km

11:23

11:25

SWF (Sathin Road)

Day 2

619 km

11:34

11:36

PPR (Pipar Road Junction)

Day 2

628 km

11:44

11:46

KSW (Kheri Salwa)

Day 2

634 km

11:54

11:56

AAS (Asranada)

Day 2

643 km

12:05

12:07

JWL (Jajiwal)

Day 2

652 km

12:17

12:19

BNO (Banar)

Day 2

660 km

12:27

12:29

RKB (Raika Bagh)

Day 2

672 km

12:40

12:42

JU (Jodhpur Junction)

Day 2

675 km

13:10

destination

Railway Station Address

Abohar (ABS)

Abohar Junction, Krishna Nagri, Abohar, Punjab 152116, India

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Jodhpur, Maharaja Umaid Singh Statue Circle, Station Rd, Ratanada, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342001, India

Railway Stations in Abohar

ABS

Abohar

Railway Stations in Jodhpur

SPO

Surpura

About 54703 ABS JU PASSENGR

ABS JU PASSENGR 54703 operates between Abohar and Jodhpur Junction. Regarding ABS JU PASSENGR 54703 timings, this train departs at from the ABS to arrive at the JU at 13:10. Total duration of the train from Abohar to Jodhpur Junction is 18hr 20min. There are 58 stations between the Abohar and Jodhpur Junction. It covers the distance of 675 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Abohar to Jodhpur costs?
A: The Abohar to Jodhpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 54703 ABS JU PASSENGR?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 54703 ABS JU PASSENGR ?
A: ABS JU PASSENGR 54703 covers 675 km to reach Jodhpur Junction Station. ABS JU PASSENGR 54703 passes through 58 stations.
Q: Is ABS JU PASSENGR running on time?
A: You can check the running status of ABS JU PASSENGR on Live Train Running Status.