Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli Train Information

Distance
136 kms
Duration
02h 15m
Trains During Day
3
Trains At Night
11

Online Train Ticket Booking from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli

Looking to book Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli trains? Booking a train ticket from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli trains or find the train seat availability from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli train.

There are 14 trains running from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli covering an approximate distance of 136 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Marpalli from Wadwal-Nagnath by train. The first train from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli is LTT SUR SPECIAL (01436), departing at 01:35 from Latur Road Junctio (LTRR). J TPTY SPL (07414) is the fastest among the Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli Trains. It departs from Latur Road Junctio (LTRR) at 18:02 and arrives at Bidar (BIDR) at 19:40, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 38 mins. The last train from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli is AWB HYB EXP (17650), departing at 23:05 from Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN). You can get detailed information about Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli

NSL SC SPL (07518) departs every Friday from Wadwal-Nagnath at 05:21 and arrives at Marpalli at 07:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 19 mins.

SUR TPTY SPECIAL (01437) departs every Friday from Wadwal-Nagnath at 02:50 and arrives at Marpalli at 04:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 45 mins.

SNSI TPTY SPL (07638) departs every Tuesday from Wadwal-Nagnath at 05:21 and arrives at Marpalli at 07:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 19 mins.

SNSI BZA EXPRESS (17207) departs every Thursday from Wadwal-Nagnath at 03:10 and arrives at Marpalli at 05:34, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 24 mins.

NSL BZA SPL (07699) departs every Sunday from Wadwal-Nagnath at 05:22 and arrives at Marpalli at 07:47, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

LTT SUR SPECIAL (01436) departs every Thursday from Wadwal-Nagnath at 01:35 and arrives at Marpalli at 04:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

J TPTY SPL (07414) departs every Sunday from Wadwal-Nagnath at 18:02 and arrives at Marpalli at 19:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

Daily Trains from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli

AWB HYB EXP (17650) departs daily from Wadwal-Nagnath at 23:05 and arrives at Marpalli at 01:49, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 44 mins.

NED SBC EXP (16594) departs daily from Wadwal-Nagnath at 10:25 and arrives at Marpalli at 12:29, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 4 mins.

Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹145 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹145.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
3A₹505
SL₹145
2A₹710
1A₹1175

Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli route. The total time taken by different trains running from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Wadwal-Nagnath is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli?
There are 14 trains that run from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli.
How can I book a train from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Wadwal-Nagnath?
There are 1 stations in Wadwal-Nagnath.
How many railway stations are there in Marpalli?
There are 1 stations in Marpalli.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Wadwal-Nagnath to Marpalli?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.