Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm Trains

toggle
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm Train Information

Distance
158 kms
Duration
02h 54m
Trains During Day
16
Trains At Night
14

Online Train Ticket Booking from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm

Looking to book Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm trains? Booking a train ticket from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm trains or find the train seat availability from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm train.

There are 30 trains running from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm covering an approximate distance of 158 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Tiruparankndrm from Tuticorin by train. The first train from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm is NCJ KCG SPL (07436), departing at 02:05 from Tirunelveli Juncti (TEN). CAPE PDY EXP (16862) is the fastest among the Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm Trains. It departs from Tirunelveli Juncti (TEN) at 15:40 and arrives at Virudunagar Juncti (VPT) at 17:18, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 38 mins. The last train from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm is CAPE RMM EXP (22622), departing at 23:55 from Tirunelveli Juncti (TEN). You can get detailed information about Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm

TN MS SPL (06006) departs every Friday from Tuticorin at 14:45 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 17:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 45 mins.

NCJ MS EXPRESS (12668) departs every Friday from Tuticorin at 17:50 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 21:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

TN TBM SF SPL (06002) departs every Sunday from Tuticorin at 21:45 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 01:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 40 mins.

VIVEK EXPRESS (19567) departs every Sunday from Tuticorin at 22:35 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 02:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 50 mins.

TN CSMT SPL (01144) departs every Sunday from Tuticorin at 04:00 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 06:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

NCJ MAS SF EXP (12690) departs every Sunday from Tuticorin at 21:30 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 00:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 20 mins.

NCJ KCG SPL (07436) departs every Sunday from Tuticorin at 02:05 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 04:15, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 10 mins.

NCJ VLNK SPL (06037) departs every Saturday from Tuticorin at 14:55 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 17:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 35 mins.

CAPE HWH EXP (12666) departs every Saturday from Tuticorin at 08:00 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 10:55, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 55 mins.

Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special Fare Special (06020) departs every Wednesday from Tuticorin at 17:50 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 20:55, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 35 mins.

TEN DR EXPRESS (22630) departs every Wednesday from Tuticorin at 07:15 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 09:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

TEN MTP SPL (06030) departs every Sunday from Tuticorin at 19:00 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 00:50, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 50 mins.

NCJ TBM SF SPL (06012) departs every Sunday from Tuticorin at 17:50 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 20:55, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 5 mins.

KACHEGUDA EXP (16354) departs every Saturday from Tuticorin at 10:20 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 13:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

CAPE PDY EXP (16862) departs every Monday from Tuticorin at 15:40 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 17:18, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

Daily Trains from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm

TN MYSURU EXP (16235) departs daily from Tuticorin at 17:15 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 19:35, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 19 mins.

PEARL CITY EXP (12694) departs daily from Tuticorin at 20:20 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 23:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 40 mins.

TCN CHENNAI EXP (16106) departs daily from Tuticorin at 20:21 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 00:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 49 mins.

GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128) departs daily from Tuticorin at 10:10 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 12:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

NELLAI EXPRESS (12632) departs daily from Tuticorin at 19:55 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 22:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

ANANTAPURI EXP (16824) departs daily from Tuticorin at 20:05 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 23:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

KANYAKUMARI EXP (12634) departs daily from Tuticorin at 19:20 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 22:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 40 mins.

TVC TPJ EXP (22628) departs daily from Tuticorin at 14:30 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 17:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 40 mins.

NCJ SMVB EXP (17236) departs daily from Tuticorin at 21:00 and arrives at Tiruparankndrm at 23:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹75 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹75.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹760
3A₹555
CC₹295
SL₹175
1A₹1255
2S₹75

Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm route. The total time taken by different trains running from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Tuticorin is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm?
There are 30 trains that run from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm.
How can I book a train from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Tuticorin?
There are 1 stations in Tuticorin.
How many railway stations are there in Tiruparankndrm?
There are 1 stations in Tiruparankndrm.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Tuticorin to Tiruparankndrm?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.