Sivakasi to Tiruttangal Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Sivakasi to Tiruttangal Train Information

Distance
25 kms
Duration
00h 25m
Trains During Day
25
Trains At Night
45

Online Train Ticket Booking from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal

Looking to book Sivakasi to Tiruttangal trains? Booking a train ticket from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Sivakasi to Tiruttangal trains or find the train seat availability from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Sivakasi to Tiruttangal are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Sivakasi to Tiruttangal train.

There are 70 trains running from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal covering an approximate distance of 25 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Tiruttangal from Sivakasi by train. The first train from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal is NZM CAPE SF EXP (12642), departing at 00:25 from Virudunagar Juncti (VPT). ANUVRAT EXPRESS (22631) is the fastest among the Sivakasi to Tiruttangal Trains. It departs from Madurai Junction (MDU) at 11:55 and arrives at Kudalnagar (KON) at 11:59, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 4 mins. The last train from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal is VIVEK EXPRESS (19567), departing at 23:55 from Satur (SRT). You can get detailed information about Sivakasi to Tiruttangal train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal

TBM TEN SPL (06003) departs every Tuesday from Sivakasi at 06:35 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 06:49, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 14 mins.

MTP TEN SPL (06029) departs every Saturday from Sivakasi at 03:27 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 03:42, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 15 mins.

TEN TBM SPL (06004) departs every Sunday from Sivakasi at 22:52 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 23:15, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 23 mins.

ERS VLNK SPL (06035) departs every Saturday from Sivakasi at 21:57 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 22:28, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 31 mins.

TEN MTP SPL (06030) departs every Thursday from Sivakasi at 22:15 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 23:10, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 55 mins.

VLNK ERS SPL (06036) departs every Monday from Sivakasi at 02:25 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 02:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 33 mins.

NCJ TBM SF SPL (06040) departs every Saturday from Sivakasi at 19:05 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 19:28, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 23 mins.

TEN MS SPL (06022) departs every Friday from Sivakasi at 14:15 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 14:43, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 28 mins.

VIVEK EXPRESS (19567) departs every Sunday from Sivakasi at 23:55 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 00:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 23 mins.

CAPE HWH EXP (12666) departs every Saturday from Sivakasi at 09:15 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 09:38, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 23 mins.

NCJ MS EXPRESS (12668) departs every Friday from Sivakasi at 19:05 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 19:28, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 23 mins.

NCJ TBM SF SPL (06012) departs every Sunday from Sivakasi at 19:05 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 19:28, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 23 mins.

KACHEGUDA EXP (16354) departs every Saturday from Sivakasi at 11:35 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 12:03, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 28 mins.

NCJ MAS SF EXP (12690) departs every Sunday from Sivakasi at 22:45 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 23:13, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 28 mins.

CAPE PDY EXP (16862) departs every Monday from Sivakasi at 16:55 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 17:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 23 mins.

TEN TBM SPL (06032) departs every Thursday from Sivakasi at 14:22 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 14:43, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 21 mins.

TBM NCJ SF SPL (06011) departs every Monday from Sivakasi at 16:25 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 16:48, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 23 mins.

TBM NCJ SF SPL (06039) departs every Saturday from Sivakasi at 03:36 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 03:55, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 19 mins.

MAS NCJ SF EXP (12689) departs every Saturday from Sivakasi at 06:40 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 07:03, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 23 mins.

TBM TEN SPL (06031) departs every Thursday from Sivakasi at 09:15 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 09:38, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 23 mins.

HWH CAPE SF EXP (12665) departs every Wednesday from Sivakasi at 05:53 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 06:13, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 20 mins.

TBM TEN SPL (06021) departs every Friday from Sivakasi at 06:02 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 06:23, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 21 mins.

PDY CAPE EXP (16861) departs every Sunday from Sivakasi at 22:28 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 22:43, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 15 mins.

KCG NCJ EXP (16353) departs every Monday from Sivakasi at 15:23 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 15:40, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 17 mins.

MS NCJ EXPRESS (12667) departs every Friday from Sivakasi at 03:15 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 03:34, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 19 mins.

VIVEK EXPRESS (19568) departs every Sunday from Sivakasi at 01:00 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 01:21, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 21 mins.

SCT TBM SF EXP (20684) departs every Monday from Sivakasi at 19:20 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 19:43, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 23 mins.

TEN DR EXPRESS (22630) departs every Wednesday from Sivakasi at 09:00 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 09:45, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 45 mins.

TBM SCT SF EXP (20683) departs every Monday from Sivakasi at 06:45 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 07:13, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 28 mins.

DADAR TEN EXP (22629) departs every Saturday from Sivakasi at 01:20 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 02:03, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 43 mins.

ANUVRAT EXPRESS (22631) departs every Thursday from Sivakasi at 11:55 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 11:59, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 4 mins.

Daily Trains from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal

POTHIGAI EXPRES (12662) departs daily from Sivakasi at 20:10 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 20:17, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 6 mins.

QLN MS EXPRESS (16102) departs daily from Sivakasi at 16:55 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 17:43, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 48 mins.

MS QLN EXPRESS (16101) departs daily from Sivakasi at 02:10 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 02:23, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 13 mins.

ANANTAPURI EXP (16824) departs daily from Sivakasi at 21:20 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 22:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 58 mins.

PEARL CITY EXP (12694) departs daily from Sivakasi at 21:35 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 22:03, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 28 mins.

GUV CHENNAI EXP (16128) departs daily from Sivakasi at 10:58 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 11:20, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 22 mins.

TVC TPJ EXP (22628) departs daily from Sivakasi at 15:45 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 16:08, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 23 mins.

TCN CHENNAI EXP (16106) departs daily from Sivakasi at 22:30 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 22:53, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 23 mins.

NCJ SMVB EXP (17236) departs daily from Sivakasi at 22:17 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 22:38, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 21 mins.

KANYAKUMARI EXP (12634) departs daily from Sivakasi at 20:37 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 21:08, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 31 mins.

NELLAI EXPRESS (12632) departs daily from Sivakasi at 21:05 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 21:23, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 18 mins.

TN MYSURU EXP (16235) departs daily from Sivakasi at 18:35 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 18:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 23 mins.

PEARL CITY EXP (12693) departs daily from Sivakasi at 04:18 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 04:38, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 20 mins.

MS GURUVAYUR EX (16127) departs daily from Sivakasi at 17:33 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 17:53, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 20 mins.

TUTICORIN EXP (16236) departs daily from Sivakasi at 08:37 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 08:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 21 mins.

TPJ TVC EXP (22627) departs daily from Sivakasi at 10:32 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 10:53, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 21 mins.

NELLAI EXPRESS (12631) departs daily from Sivakasi at 04:38 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 04:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 20 mins.

NAGERCOIL EXP (17235) departs daily from Sivakasi at 03:53 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 04:13, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 20 mins.

ANANTAPURI EXP (16823) departs daily from Sivakasi at 04:58 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 05:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 20 mins.

CBE NCJ EXP (22668) departs daily from Sivakasi at 01:15 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 01:50, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 35 mins.

TIRUCHENDUR EXP (16105) departs daily from Sivakasi at 02:55 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 03:28, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 33 mins.

PUU MDU EXPRESS (16730) departs daily from Sivakasi at 02:15 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 02:35, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 20 mins.

NCJ CBE EXP (22667) departs daily from Sivakasi at 00:40 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 01:40, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 0 mins.

MDU PUU EXP (16729) departs daily from Sivakasi at 23:50 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 00:08, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 18 mins.

KANYAKUMARI EXP (12633) departs daily from Sivakasi at 01:00 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 01:43, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 43 mins.

VAIGAI EXP (12636) departs daily from Sivakasi at 07:10 and arrives at Tiruttangal at 07:29, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 19 mins.

Sivakasi to Tiruttangal Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Sivakasi to Tiruttangal train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹175 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹175.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1255
2A₹710
3A₹555
SL₹175

Sivakasi to Tiruttangal Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Sivakasi to Tiruttangal route. The total time taken by different trains running from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Sivakasi is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal?
There are 70 trains that run from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal.
How can I book a train from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Sivakasi?
There are 1 stations in Sivakasi.
How many railway stations are there in Tiruttangal?
There are 1 stations in Tiruttangal.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Sivakasi to Tiruttangal?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.