Raigarh to Bamra Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Raigarh to Bamra Train Information

Distance
82 kms
Duration
01h 34m
Trains During Day
9
Trains At Night
19

Online Train Ticket Booking from Raigarh to Bamra

Looking to book Raigarh to Bamra trains? Booking a train ticket from Raigarh to Bamra is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Raigarh to Bamra trains or find the train seat availability from Raigarh to Bamra, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Raigarh to Bamra are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Raigarh to Bamra, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Raigarh to Bamra train.

There are 28 trains running from Raigarh to Bamra covering an approximate distance of 82 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Bamra from Raigarh by train. The first train from Raigarh to Bamra is LTT SHALIMAR EXP (18029), departing at 00:14 from Raigarh (RIG). LTT PURI EXPRESS (22865) is the fastest among the Raigarh to Bamra Trains. It departs from Raigarh (RIG) at 22:19 and arrives at Jharsuguda Road (JSGR) at 23:20, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 1 mins. The last train from Raigarh to Bamra is UDZ SHM EXP (20971), departing at 23:44 from Raigarh (RIG). You can get detailed information about Raigarh to Bamra train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Raigarh to Bamra

BSP PNBE SF EXP (22843) departs every Friday from Raigarh at 22:19 and arrives at Bamra at 00:19, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 0 mins.

UDZ SHM EXP (20971) departs every Saturday from Raigarh at 23:44 and arrives at Bamra at 01:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 21 mins.

KARMABHOOMI EXP (22511) departs every Wednesday from Raigarh at 09:23 and arrives at Bamra at 10:38, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 15 mins.

JBP SRC HUMSAFAR (20827) departs every Friday from Raigarh at 05:40 and arrives at Bamra at 07:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 55 mins.

OKHA SHM SF EXP (22905) departs every Monday from Raigarh at 18:08 and arrives at Bamra at 19:15, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 7 mins.

SRC HUMSAFAR (22169) departs every Thursday from Raigarh at 06:16 and arrives at Bamra at 07:35, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 19 mins.

BHUJ SHM EXP (22829) departs every Wednesday from Raigarh at 23:44 and arrives at Bamra at 01:05, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 21 mins.

BKN PURI EXP (20471) departs every Monday from Raigarh at 23:44 and arrives at Bamra at 01:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 26 mins.

PURI HUMSAFAR (20917) departs every Wednesday from Raigarh at 09:48 and arrives at Bamra at 11:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 22 mins.

LTT PURI EXPRESS (22865) departs every Thursday from Raigarh at 22:19 and arrives at Bamra at 23:20, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 1 mins.

JU PURI SF EXP (20814) departs every Sunday from Raigarh at 23:44 and arrives at Bamra at 01:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 26 mins.

BL PURI SF EXP (22909) departs every Friday from Raigarh at 23:42 and arrives at Bamra at 01:10, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 28 mins.

Daily Trains from Raigarh to Bamra

ADI HWH EXP (12833) departs daily from Raigarh at 03:52 and arrives at Bamra at 05:46, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 52 mins.

KALINGAUTKAL EXP (18478) departs daily from Raigarh at 11:29 and arrives at Bamra at 13:47, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 16 mins.

SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13287) departs daily from Raigarh at 12:10 and arrives at Bamra at 14:15, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 3 mins.

ITR TATA EXP (18110) departs daily from Raigarh at 10:59 and arrives at Bamra at 14:52, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 52 mins.

LTT SHALIMAR EXP (18029) departs daily from Raigarh at 00:14 and arrives at Bamra at 02:42, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 28 mins.

AZAD HIND EXP (12129) departs daily from Raigarh at 18:23 and arrives at Bamra at 19:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 27 mins.

GITANJALI EXP (12859) departs daily from Raigarh at 03:13 and arrives at Bamra at 04:28, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 15 mins.

HOWRAH MAIL (12809) departs daily from Raigarh at 20:36 and arrives at Bamra at 21:50, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 14 mins.

Raigarh to Bamra Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Raigarh to Bamra, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Raigarh to Bamra train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Raigarh to Bamra on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹70 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹70.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Raigarh to Bamra for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹760
3A₹505
SL₹145
1A₹1175
2S₹70

Raigarh to Bamra Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Raigarh to Bamra. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Raigarh to Bamra route. The total time taken by different trains running from Raigarh to Bamra can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Raigarh is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Raigarh to Bamra?
There are 28 trains that run from Raigarh to Bamra route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Raigarh to Bamra.
How can I book a train from Raigarh to Bamra?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Raigarh to Bamra by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Raigarh to Bamra?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Raigarh to Bamra, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Raigarh to Bamra?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Raigarh?
There are 1 stations in Raigarh.
How many railway stations are there in Bamra?
There are 1 stations in Bamra.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Raigarh to Bamra?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.