Pirpainti to Fatwa Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Pirpainti to Fatwa Train Information

Distance
257 kms
Duration
05h 20m
Trains During Day
32
Trains At Night
17

Online Train Ticket Booking from Pirpainti to Fatwa

Looking to book Pirpainti to Fatwa trains? Booking a train ticket from Pirpainti to Fatwa is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Pirpainti to Fatwa trains or find the train seat availability from Pirpainti to Fatwa, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Pirpainti to Fatwa are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Pirpainti to Fatwa, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Pirpainti to Fatwa train.

There are 49 trains running from Pirpainti to Fatwa covering an approximate distance of 257 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Fatwa from Pirpainti by train. The first train from Pirpainti to Fatwa is AMARNATH EXP (15653), departing at 01:35 from Katihar Junction (KIR). BGP JYG EXP (15553) is the fastest among the Pirpainti to Fatwa Trains. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) at 07:50 and arrives at Bachhwara Junction (BCA) at 11:30, covering the distance in just 3 hrs 40 mins. The last train from Pirpainti to Fatwa is NORTHEAST EXP (12505), departing at 23:45 from Katihar Junction (KIR). You can get detailed information about Pirpainti to Fatwa train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Pirpainti to Fatwa

MLDT ANVT EXP (13429) departs every Friday from Pirpainti at 11:28 and arrives at Fatwa at 17:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 27 mins.

KYQ LTT AC EXP (12520) departs every Friday from Pirpainti at 07:00 and arrives at Fatwa at 12:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 5 mins.

TRIPURA SUNDARI (14619) departs every Friday from Pirpainti at 17:30 and arrives at Fatwa at 22:35, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 5 mins.

GHY LTT EXPRESS (15648) departs every Wednesday from Pirpainti at 07:08 and arrives at Fatwa at 12:59, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 49 mins.

KYQ GAYA EXP (15620) departs every Monday from Pirpainti at 22:40 and arrives at Fatwa at 03:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 50 mins.

GHY BME EXPRESS (15632) departs every Thursday from Pirpainti at 22:20 and arrives at Fatwa at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

GHY OKHA EXP (15636) departs every Monday from Pirpainti at 22:20 and arrives at Fatwa at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

KYQ GIMB EXP (15668) departs every Wednesday from Pirpainti at 22:20 and arrives at Fatwa at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

KYQ BGKT EXP (15624) departs every Saturday from Pirpainti at 05:55 and arrives at Fatwa at 13:25, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 30 mins.

KYQ ANVT EXP (15621) departs every Thursday from Pirpainti at 17:30 and arrives at Fatwa at 21:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 10 mins.

GHY UDZ SPECIAL (05616) departs every Monday from Pirpainti at 07:40 and arrives at Fatwa at 13:55, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 15 mins.

AGTL RKMP SPL (01666) departs every Monday from Pirpainti at 17:10 and arrives at Fatwa at 21:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 30 mins.

NJP UDZ SPECIAL (19602) departs every Monday from Pirpainti at 11:40 and arrives at Fatwa at 17:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 25 mins.

KYQ GTNR EXPRESS (15077) departs every Wednesday from Pirpainti at 07:20 and arrives at Fatwa at 13:22, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 2 mins.

TEJAS EXPRESS (20501) departs every Tuesday from Pirpainti at 17:10 and arrives at Fatwa at 22:15, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 5 mins.

PORVOTR S KRNTI (14037) departs every Tuesday from Pirpainti at 17:30 and arrives at Fatwa at 22:35, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 5 mins.

KYQ SVDK EXP (15655) departs every Sunday from Pirpainti at 22:20 and arrives at Fatwa at 02:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 30 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (15653) departs every Thursday from Pirpainti at 01:35 and arrives at Fatwa at 05:35, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

GODA RJPB EXP (13229) departs every Saturday from Pirpainti at 10:46 and arrives at Fatwa at 16:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 19 mins.

BGP AII EXPRESS (13423) departs every Thursday from Pirpainti at 13:25 and arrives at Fatwa at 17:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 30 mins.

BGP GIMB SPL (09452) departs every Monday from Pirpainti at 05:00 and arrives at Fatwa at 09:45, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 45 mins.

Daily Trains from Pirpainti to Fatwa

BRAHMAPUTRA EXP (15658) departs daily from Pirpainti at 06:36 and arrives at Fatwa at 12:03, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 27 mins.

INTERCITY EXP (15713) departs daily from Pirpainti at 06:59 and arrives at Fatwa at 12:13, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 14 mins.

SIKKIMMAHANANDA (15483) departs daily from Pirpainti at 20:58 and arrives at Fatwa at 03:15, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 17 mins.

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15909) departs daily from Pirpainti at 10:45 and arrives at Fatwa at 17:25, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 40 mins.

NORTHEAST EXP (12505) departs daily from Pirpainti at 23:45 and arrives at Fatwa at 05:35, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 50 mins.

RAJDHANI EXP (12423) departs daily from Pirpainti at 16:25 and arrives at Fatwa at 21:40, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 15 mins.

SEEMANCHAL EXP (12487) departs daily from Pirpainti at 23:10 and arrives at Fatwa at 05:10, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 0 mins.

BGP PNBE SPL (03265) departs daily from Pirpainti at 15:15 and arrives at Fatwa at 19:57, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 40 mins.

INTERCITY EXP (13401) departs daily from Pirpainti at 05:40 and arrives at Fatwa at 10:15, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 33 mins.

VIKRAMSHILA EXP (12367) departs daily from Pirpainti at 12:00 and arrives at Fatwa at 16:08, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 6 mins.

JANASEWA EXP (13419) departs daily from Pirpainti at 14:10 and arrives at Fatwa at 18:42, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 32 mins.

BGP JYG EXP (15553) departs daily from Pirpainti at 07:50 and arrives at Fatwa at 11:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 40 mins.

PRNC HTE EXPRES (18625) departs daily from Pirpainti at 02:05 and arrives at Fatwa at 09:50, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 43 mins.

Pirpainti to Fatwa Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Pirpainti to Fatwa, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Pirpainti to Fatwa train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Pirpainti to Fatwa on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹105 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹105.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Pirpainti to Fatwa for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹180
2S₹105
1A₹1175
3E₹505

Pirpainti to Fatwa Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Pirpainti to Fatwa. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Pirpainti to Fatwa route. The total time taken by different trains running from Pirpainti to Fatwa can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Pirpainti is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Pirpainti to Fatwa?
There are 49 trains that run from Pirpainti to Fatwa route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Pirpainti to Fatwa.
How can I book a train from Pirpainti to Fatwa?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Pirpainti to Fatwa by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Pirpainti to Fatwa?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Pirpainti to Fatwa, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Pirpainti to Fatwa?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Pirpainti?
There are 1 stations in Pirpainti.
How many railway stations are there in Fatwa?
There are 1 stations in Fatwa.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Pirpainti to Fatwa?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.