Pingli to Wari Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Pingli to Wari Train Information

Distance
310 kms
Duration
06h 03m
Trains During Day
8
Trains At Night
17

Online Train Ticket Booking from Pingli to Wari

Looking to book Pingli to Wari trains? Booking a train ticket from Pingli to Wari is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Pingli to Wari trains or find the train seat availability from Pingli to Wari, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Pingli to Wari are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Pingli to Wari, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Pingli to Wari train.

There are 25 trains running from Pingli to Wari covering an approximate distance of 310 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Wari from Pingli by train. The first train from Pingli to Wari is AJANTA EXP (17064), departing at 01:30 from Parbhani Junction (PBN). DEVAGIRI EXP (17058) is the fastest among the Pingli to Wari Trains. It departs from Parbhani Junction (PBN) at 20:22 and arrives at Rotegaon (RGO) at 00:25, covering the distance in just 4 hrs 3 mins. The last train from Pingli to Wari is RAJYARANI EXP (17611), departing at 23:02 from Parbhani Junction (PBN). You can get detailed information about Pingli to Wari train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Pingli to Wari

SAMPARK KRANTI (12753) departs every Tuesday from Pingli at 09:55 and arrives at Wari at 15:20, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 25 mins.

VSKP SNSI EXP (18503) departs every Friday from Pingli at 03:10 and arrives at Wari at 10:45, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 35 mins.

TPTY SNSI EXP (17417) departs every Wednesday from Pingli at 03:10 and arrives at Wari at 10:45, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 35 mins.

BZA SNSI EXP (17208) departs every Wednesday from Pingli at 01:45 and arrives at Wari at 09:10, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 25 mins.

TPTY SNSI SPL (07637) departs every Monday from Pingli at 02:20 and arrives at Wari at 10:45, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 25 mins.

KZJ DR SPL (07197) departs every Sunday from Pingli at 03:02 and arrives at Wari at 07:29, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 27 mins.

KZJ DR SPL (07195) departs every Thursday from Pingli at 03:02 and arrives at Wari at 07:29, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 27 mins.

HYB JP EXPRESS (17020) departs every Saturday from Pingli at 22:15 and arrives at Wari at 02:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 40 mins.

RMM OKHA EXP (16733) departs every Sunday from Pingli at 07:00 and arrives at Wari at 11:35, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 35 mins.

MAS NSL EXPRESS (16003) departs every Monday from Pingli at 07:00 and arrives at Wari at 11:55, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 55 mins.

BZA NSL SPL (07698) departs every Saturday from Pingli at 08:30 and arrives at Wari at 14:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 40 mins.

NED LTT SPL (07428) departs every Wednesday from Pingli at 22:15 and arrives at Wari at 08:18, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 3 mins.

NED LTT SPL (07426) departs every Monday from Pingli at 22:15 and arrives at Wari at 08:43, covering the entire distance in 10 hrs 28 mins.

Daily Trains from Pingli to Wari

NED PUNE EXP (17630) departs daily from Pingli at 16:40 and arrives at Wari at 00:00, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 20 mins.

RAJYARANI EXP (17611) departs daily from Pingli at 23:02 and arrives at Wari at 03:44, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 42 mins.

AJANTA EXP (17064) departs daily from Pingli at 01:30 and arrives at Wari at 06:10, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 40 mins.

TAPOVAN EXPRESS (17618) departs daily from Pingli at 11:15 and arrives at Wari at 15:29, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 14 mins.

MARATHWADA EXP (17688) departs daily from Pingli at 06:40 and arrives at Wari at 11:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 50 mins.

DEVAGIRI EXP (17058) departs daily from Pingli at 20:22 and arrives at Wari at 00:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 3 mins.

NANDIGRAM EXP (11402) departs daily from Pingli at 18:10 and arrives at Wari at 23:09, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 59 mins.

SACHKHAND EXP (12715) departs daily from Pingli at 10:40 and arrives at Wari at 16:30, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 50 mins.

Pingli to Wari Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Pingli to Wari, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Pingli to Wari train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Pingli to Wari on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹105 to ₹1405. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹105.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Pingli to Wari for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1405
2A₹845
3A₹600
SL₹225
CC₹385
2S₹105

Pingli to Wari Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Pingli to Wari. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Pingli to Wari route. The total time taken by different trains running from Pingli to Wari can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Pingli is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Pingli to Wari?
There are 25 trains that run from Pingli to Wari route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Pingli to Wari.
How can I book a train from Pingli to Wari?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Pingli to Wari by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Pingli to Wari?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Pingli to Wari, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Pingli to Wari?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Pingli?
There are 1 stations in Pingli.
How many railway stations are there in Wari?
There are 1 stations in Wari.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Pingli to Wari?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.