Patiala to Fazilka Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Patiala to Fazilka Train Information

Distance
203 kms
Duration
03h 44m
Trains During Day
2
Trains At Night
2

Online Train Ticket Booking from Patiala to Fazilka

Looking to book Patiala to Fazilka trains? Booking a train ticket from Patiala to Fazilka is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Patiala to Fazilka trains or find the train seat availability from Patiala to Fazilka, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Patiala to Fazilka are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Patiala to Fazilka, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Patiala to Fazilka train.

There are 4 trains running from Patiala to Fazilka covering an approximate distance of 203 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Fazilka from Patiala by train. The first train from Patiala to Fazilka is DEE BKN EXP (12455), departing at 03:04 from Dhuri Junction (DUI). DEE BKN EXP (12455) is the fastest among the Patiala to Fazilka Trains. It departs from Dhuri Junction (DUI) at 03:04 and arrives at Abohar Junction (ABS) at 05:50, covering the distance in just 2 hrs 46 mins. The last train from Patiala to Fazilka is NED SGNR SF EXP (12485), departing at 14:50 from Dhuri Junction (DUI). You can get detailed information about Patiala to Fazilka train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Patiala to Fazilka

NED SGNR EXP (12439) departs every Monday from Patiala at 14:50 and arrives at Fazilka at 19:50, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 0 mins.

Daily Trains from Patiala to Fazilka

UMB SGNR EXP (14525) departs daily from Patiala at 06:00 and arrives at Fazilka at 10:03, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 3 mins.

DEE BKN EXP (12455) departs daily from Patiala at 03:04 and arrives at Fazilka at 05:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 46 mins.

Patiala to Fazilka Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Patiala to Fazilka, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Patiala to Fazilka train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Patiala to Fazilka on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹100 to ₹760. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹100.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Patiala to Fazilka for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
CC₹370
2S₹100
2A₹760
SL₹175

Patiala to Fazilka Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Patiala to Fazilka. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Patiala to Fazilka route. The total time taken by different trains running from Patiala to Fazilka can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Patiala is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Patiala to Fazilka?
There are 4 trains that run from Patiala to Fazilka route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Patiala to Fazilka.
How can I book a train from Patiala to Fazilka?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Patiala to Fazilka by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Patiala to Fazilka?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Patiala to Fazilka, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Patiala to Fazilka?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Patiala?
There are 3 stations in Patiala.
How many railway stations are there in Fazilka?
There are 1 stations in Fazilka.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Patiala to Fazilka?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.