Muzaffarnagar to Gehri Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Muzaffarnagar to Gehri Train Information

Distance
328 kms
Duration
06h 17m
Trains During Day
10
Trains At Night
24

Online Train Ticket Booking from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri

Looking to book Muzaffarnagar to Gehri trains? Booking a train ticket from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Muzaffarnagar to Gehri trains or find the train seat availability from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Muzaffarnagar to Gehri are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Muzaffarnagar to Gehri train.

There are 34 trains running from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri covering an approximate distance of 328 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Gehri from Muzaffarnagar by train. The first train from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri is HWH ASR MAIL (13005), departing at 00:15 from Laksar Junction (LRJ). HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331) is the fastest among the Muzaffarnagar to Gehri Trains. It departs from Saharanpur Junctio (SRE) at 04:25 and arrives at Jalandhar Cantt Ju (JRC) at 08:30, covering the distance in just 4 hrs 5 mins. The last train from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri is JAT GARIB RATH (12207), departing at 23:39 from Laksar Junction (LRJ). You can get detailed information about Muzaffarnagar to Gehri train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri

AMARNATH EXP (15653) departs every Friday from Muzaffarnagar at 02:56 and arrives at Gehri at 08:30, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 34 mins.

LKU ASR EXP (14615) departs every Sunday from Muzaffarnagar at 05:30 and arrives at Gehri at 15:00, covering the entire distance in 9 hrs 30 mins.

CNB ASR SUP (22445) departs every Tuesday from Muzaffarnagar at 02:44 and arrives at Gehri at 09:30, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 46 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (12587) departs every Tuesday from Muzaffarnagar at 02:56 and arrives at Gehri at 08:30, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 34 mins.

MOUR DHWAJ EXP (12491) departs every Monday from Muzaffarnagar at 02:46 and arrives at Gehri at 07:53, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 7 mins.

KYQ SVDK EXP (15655) departs every Tuesday from Muzaffarnagar at 03:46 and arrives at Gehri at 09:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 24 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (15097) departs every Saturday from Muzaffarnagar at 02:56 and arrives at Gehri at 08:30, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 34 mins.

JAT GARIB RATH (12207) departs every Tuesday from Muzaffarnagar at 23:39 and arrives at Gehri at 05:30, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 51 mins.

NJP ASR HUMSAFAR (04653) departs every Saturday from Muzaffarnagar at 10:52 and arrives at Gehri at 16:20, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 28 mins.

NTSK ASR EXPRESS (15933) departs every Thursday from Muzaffarnagar at 15:10 and arrives at Gehri at 20:35, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 25 mins.

LOT SVDK EXP SPL (04249) departs every Saturday from Muzaffarnagar at 08:10 and arrives at Gehri at 13:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 0 mins.

GCT SVDK EXP (14611) departs every Saturday from Muzaffarnagar at 02:13 and arrives at Gehri at 06:40, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 27 mins.

YNRK JAT EXP (14605) departs every Monday from Muzaffarnagar at 18:50 and arrives at Gehri at 23:37, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 47 mins.

Daily Trains from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) departs daily from Muzaffarnagar at 22:31 and arrives at Gehri at 06:15, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 42 mins.

GOLDEN TEMPLE (12903) departs daily from Muzaffarnagar at 16:20 and arrives at Gehri at 23:40, covering the entire distance in 7 hrs 20 mins.

DDN ASR EXPRESS (14631) departs daily from Muzaffarnagar at 23:00 and arrives at Gehri at 07:49, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 47 mins.

HWH ASR MAIL (13005) departs daily from Muzaffarnagar at 00:15 and arrives at Gehri at 08:40, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 25 mins.

GANGASUTLEJ EXP (13307) departs daily from Muzaffarnagar at 00:50 and arrives at Gehri at 08:59, covering the entire distance in 8 hrs 9 mins.

KOAA JAT EXPRES (13151) departs daily from Muzaffarnagar at 22:15 and arrives at Gehri at 04:25, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 10 mins.

HEMKUNT EXPRESS (14609) departs daily from Muzaffarnagar at 19:06 and arrives at Gehri at 01:32, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 26 mins.

BEGUMPURA EXP (12237) departs daily from Muzaffarnagar at 02:30 and arrives at Gehri at 07:05, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 35 mins.

Muzaffarnagar to Gehri Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Muzaffarnagar to Gehri train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹235 to ₹1635. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹235.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1635
2A₹900
3A₹635
SL₹235
3E₹505

Muzaffarnagar to Gehri Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Muzaffarnagar to Gehri route. The total time taken by different trains running from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Muzaffarnagar is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri?
There are 34 trains that run from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri.
How can I book a train from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Muzaffarnagar?
There are 1 stations in Muzaffarnagar.
How many railway stations are there in Gehri?
There are 1 stations in Gehri.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Muzaffarnagar to Gehri?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.