Machilipatnam to Dudhani Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Machilipatnam to Dudhani Train Information

Distance
157 kms
Duration
03h 09m
Trains During Day
6
Trains At Night
10

Online Train Ticket Booking from Machilipatnam to Dudhani

Looking to book Machilipatnam to Dudhani trains? Booking a train ticket from Machilipatnam to Dudhani is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Machilipatnam to Dudhani trains or find the train seat availability from Machilipatnam to Dudhani, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Machilipatnam to Dudhani are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Machilipatnam to Dudhani, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Machilipatnam to Dudhani train.

There are 16 trains running from Machilipatnam to Dudhani covering an approximate distance of 157 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Dudhani from Machilipatnam by train. The first train from Machilipatnam to Dudhani is BASAVA EXPRESS (17307), departing at 01:00 from Krishna Junction (RC). NCJ CSMT EXP (16352) is the fastest among the Machilipatnam to Dudhani Trains. It departs from Krishna Junction (RC) at 05:45 and arrives at Dudhani (KLBG) at 08:12, covering the distance in just 2 hrs 27 mins. The last train from Machilipatnam to Dudhani is MAS CSMT EXP (22160), departing at 23:15 from Krishna Junction (RC). You can get detailed information about Machilipatnam to Dudhani train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Machilipatnam to Dudhani

MAS EKNR EXPRESS (20919) departs every Monday from Machilipatnam at 08:20 and arrives at Dudhani at 10:52, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 32 mins.

ADI HUMSAFAR (22919) departs every Thursday from Machilipatnam at 01:20 and arrives at Dudhani at 03:57, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 37 mins.

TPTY SUR SPL (01438) departs every Saturday from Machilipatnam at 03:50 and arrives at Dudhani at 06:55, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 5 mins.

CBE RJT EXPRESS (16614) departs every Friday from Machilipatnam at 15:50 and arrives at Dudhani at 19:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 15 mins.

JP SUVIDHA EXP (82653) departs every Thursday from Machilipatnam at 23:05 and arrives at Dudhani at 02:02, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 57 mins.

KIK LTT EXPRESS (11018) departs every Tuesday from Machilipatnam at 08:20 and arrives at Dudhani at 10:52, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 32 mins.

MDU LTT EXPRESS (22102) departs every Saturday from Machilipatnam at 08:20 and arrives at Dudhani at 10:52, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 32 mins.

TN CSMT SPL (01144) departs every Monday from Machilipatnam at 01:30 and arrives at Dudhani at 04:47, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 17 mins.

MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953) departs every Saturday from Machilipatnam at 01:20 and arrives at Dudhani at 06:35, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 15 mins.

Daily Trains from Machilipatnam to Dudhani

MS CSMT EXP (22158) departs daily from Machilipatnam at 16:35 and arrives at Dudhani at 20:25, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 49 mins.

UDYAN EXP (11302) departs daily from Machilipatnam at 05:10 and arrives at Dudhani at 09:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 53 mins.

BASAVA EXPRESS (17307) departs daily from Machilipatnam at 01:00 and arrives at Dudhani at 04:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 38 mins.

MAS CSMT EXP (22160) departs daily from Machilipatnam at 23:15 and arrives at Dudhani at 01:55, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 40 mins.

KARNATAKA EXP (12627) departs daily from Machilipatnam at 03:00 and arrives at Dudhani at 05:37, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 37 mins.

CAPE PUNE EXP (16382) departs daily from Machilipatnam at 11:30 and arrives at Dudhani at 14:57, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 27 mins.

Machilipatnam to Dudhani Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Machilipatnam to Dudhani, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Machilipatnam to Dudhani train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Machilipatnam to Dudhani on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹175 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹175.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Machilipatnam to Dudhani for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹760
3A₹555
SL₹175
1A₹1255
3E₹505
CC₹340

Machilipatnam to Dudhani Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Machilipatnam to Dudhani. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Machilipatnam to Dudhani route. The total time taken by different trains running from Machilipatnam to Dudhani can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Machilipatnam is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Machilipatnam to Dudhani?
There are 16 trains that run from Machilipatnam to Dudhani route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Machilipatnam to Dudhani.
How can I book a train from Machilipatnam to Dudhani?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Machilipatnam to Dudhani by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Machilipatnam to Dudhani?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Machilipatnam to Dudhani, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Machilipatnam to Dudhani?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Machilipatnam?
There are 2 stations in Machilipatnam.
How many railway stations are there in Dudhani?
There are 1 stations in Dudhani.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Machilipatnam to Dudhani?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.