Lucknow to Mankapur Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Lucknow to Mankapur Train Information

Distance
131 kms
Duration
02h 51m
Trains During Day
22
Trains At Night
33

Online Train Ticket Booking from Lucknow to Mankapur

Looking to book Lucknow to Mankapur trains? Booking a train ticket from Lucknow to Mankapur is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Lucknow to Mankapur trains or find the train seat availability from Lucknow to Mankapur, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Lucknow to Mankapur are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Lucknow to Mankapur, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Lucknow to Mankapur train.

There are 55 trains running from Lucknow to Mankapur covering an approximate distance of 131 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Mankapur from Lucknow by train. The first train from Lucknow to Mankapur is SC GKP EXPRESS (12590), departing at 00:58 from Aishbagh Junction (ASH). LOHIT EXPRESS (15652) is the fastest among the Lucknow to Mankapur Trains. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh N (LKO) at 15:30 and arrives at Gonda Junction (GD) at 17:25, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 55 mins. The last train from Lucknow to Mankapur is NDLS NJP SF EXP (12524), departing at 23:45 from Lucknow Charbagh N (LKO). You can get detailed information about Lucknow to Mankapur train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Lucknow to Mankapur

DKBJ GKP SPL (05012) departs every Friday from Lucknow at 22:20 and arrives at Mankapur at 00:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 20 mins.

KAVI GURU EXP (19615) departs every Tuesday from Lucknow at 14:00 and arrives at Mankapur at 18:20, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 17 mins.

DDN MFP EXPRESS (15002) departs every Sunday from Lucknow at 02:05 and arrives at Mankapur at 05:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 13 mins.

PUNE GKP EXPRESS (15030) departs every Sunday from Lucknow at 13:40 and arrives at Mankapur at 16:19, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 37 mins.

YPR GKP EXP (15024) departs every Saturday from Lucknow at 13:15 and arrives at Mankapur at 17:12, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 52 mins.

SUSHASAN EXP (22199) departs every Thursday from Lucknow at 03:40 and arrives at Mankapur at 05:40, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 0 mins.

ADI DBG SPL (09421) departs every Tuesday from Lucknow at 13:25 and arrives at Mankapur at 15:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 5 mins.

BDTS GKP EXP (15068) departs every Saturday from Lucknow at 06:35 and arrives at Mankapur at 09:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

ANVT GKP EXP (15058) departs every Thursday from Lucknow at 02:05 and arrives at Mankapur at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 15 mins.

LOHIT EXPRESS (15652) departs every Thursday from Lucknow at 15:30 and arrives at Mankapur at 17:25, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 55 mins.

ASR KIR SPL (05733) departs every Tuesday from Lucknow at 08:55 and arrives at Mankapur at 11:25, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (15098) departs every Wednesday from Lucknow at 15:30 and arrives at Mankapur at 17:25, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 55 mins.

AMARNATH EXP (15654) departs every Saturday from Lucknow at 15:30 and arrives at Mankapur at 17:25, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 55 mins.

ANVT RXL EXP (14018) departs every Thursday from Lucknow at 02:25 and arrives at Mankapur at 06:36, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 11 mins.

ST MFP EXP (19053) departs every Saturday from Lucknow at 13:40 and arrives at Mankapur at 17:06, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 26 mins.

KAMAKHYA EXP (15667) departs every Sunday from Lucknow at 21:05 and arrives at Mankapur at 23:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 45 mins.

DLI CPR EXPRESS (15116) departs every Monday from Lucknow at 01:20 and arrives at Mankapur at 04:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

ASR NTSK EXP (15934) departs every Saturday from Lucknow at 06:45 and arrives at Mankapur at 10:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 35 mins.

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) departs every Saturday from Lucknow at 21:05 and arrives at Mankapur at 23:48, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

INDB PNBE EXP (19321) departs every Sunday from Lucknow at 05:35 and arrives at Mankapur at 07:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 10 mins.

SC GKP EXPRESS (12590) departs every Saturday from Lucknow at 00:58 and arrives at Mankapur at 03:54, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 54 mins.

OKHA GKP EXP (15046) departs every Tuesday from Lucknow at 13:25 and arrives at Mankapur at 15:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

LTT SIWAN SPL (05064) departs every Monday from Lucknow at 19:25 and arrives at Mankapur at 21:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

Daily Trains from Lucknow to Mankapur

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15910) departs daily from Lucknow at 17:40 and arrives at Mankapur at 20:49, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 7 mins.

GANGASATLUJ EXP (13308) departs daily from Lucknow at 10:30 and arrives at Mankapur at 13:54, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 24 mins.

BE BSB EXP (14236) departs daily from Lucknow at 21:55 and arrives at Mankapur at 01:05, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

DLI AYC EXPRESS (14206) departs daily from Lucknow at 03:25 and arrives at Mankapur at 07:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 50 mins.

LJN BJU EXPRESS (15204) departs daily from Lucknow at 15:15 and arrives at Mankapur at 18:44, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 27 mins.

LJN BCY EXPRESS (15008) departs daily from Lucknow at 23:10 and arrives at Mankapur at 02:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 33 mins.

MLN GKP EXPRESS (15010) departs daily from Lucknow at 22:25 and arrives at Mankapur at 01:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 45 mins.

LJN CPR EXPRESS (15054) departs daily from Lucknow at 21:00 and arrives at Mankapur at 00:46, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 46 mins.

ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708) departs daily from Lucknow at 02:20 and arrives at Mankapur at 05:54, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 32 mins.

LTT GKP SF EXP (20103) departs daily from Lucknow at 06:10 and arrives at Mankapur at 09:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

VAISHALI EXP (12554) departs daily from Lucknow at 04:15 and arrives at Mankapur at 06:32, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 17 mins.

KAIFIYAT EXP (12226) departs daily from Lucknow at 03:55 and arrives at Mankapur at 06:56, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 1 mins.

FBD CPR EXPRESS (15084) departs daily from Lucknow at 19:40 and arrives at Mankapur at 23:11, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 31 mins.

SATYAGRAH EXP (15274) departs daily from Lucknow at 04:26 and arrives at Mankapur at 06:44, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 16 mins.

Lucknow to Mankapur Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Lucknow to Mankapur, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Lucknow to Mankapur train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Lucknow to Mankapur on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹80 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹80.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Lucknow to Mankapur for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹710
3A₹625
SL₹165
1A₹1175
2S₹80
3E₹505
CC₹315

Lucknow to Mankapur Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Lucknow to Mankapur. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Lucknow to Mankapur route. The total time taken by different trains running from Lucknow to Mankapur can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Lucknow is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bus from Lucknow to Mankapur

If your train ticket is not confirmed, need not worry. Alternatively, you can travel by bus from Lucknow to Mankapur through redBus bus booking app. Book now!

FAQs

How many trains run from Lucknow to Mankapur?
There are 55 trains that run from Lucknow to Mankapur route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Lucknow to Mankapur.
How can I book a train from Lucknow to Mankapur?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Lucknow to Mankapur by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Lucknow to Mankapur?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Lucknow to Mankapur, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Lucknow to Mankapur?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Lucknow?
There are 8 stations in Lucknow.
How many railway stations are there in Mankapur?
There are 1 stations in Mankapur.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Lucknow to Mankapur?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.