Lanka to Changsari Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Lanka to Changsari Train Information

Distance
146 kms
Duration
03h 00m
Trains During Day
9
Trains At Night
16

Online Train Ticket Booking from Lanka to Changsari

Looking to book Lanka to Changsari trains? Booking a train ticket from Lanka to Changsari is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Lanka to Changsari trains or find the train seat availability from Lanka to Changsari, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Lanka to Changsari are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Lanka to Changsari, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Lanka to Changsari train.

There are 25 trains running from Lanka to Changsari covering an approximate distance of 146 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Changsari from Lanka by train. The first train from Lanka to Changsari is NAGALAND EXP (15670), departing at 00:07 from Lanka (LKA). AGTL RKMP SPL (01666) is the fastest among the Lanka to Changsari Trains. It departs from Chaparmukh Junctio (CPK) at 02:22 and arrives at Guwahati (GHY) at 04:00, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 38 mins. The last train from Lanka to Changsari is DONYI POLO EXP (15817), departing at 20:12 from Lanka (LKA). You can get detailed information about Lanka to Changsari train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Lanka to Changsari

AGTL GHY SPL (05628) departs every Friday from Lanka at 06:12 and arrives at Changsari at 08:45, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 33 mins.

SCL TVC EXPRESS (12508) departs every Friday from Lanka at 03:29 and arrives at Changsari at 05:55, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 26 mins.

TRIPURA SUNDARI (14619) departs every Friday from Lanka at 02:26 and arrives at Changsari at 05:50, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 24 mins.

NAGAON EXPRESS (15630) departs every Friday from Lanka at 11:10 and arrives at Changsari at 14:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 35 mins.

SCL KOAA SPECIAL (05639) departs every Thursday from Lanka at 14:00 and arrives at Changsari at 16:30, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

TEJAS EXPRESS (20501) departs every Tuesday from Lanka at 04:47 and arrives at Changsari at 07:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 18 mins.

DBRG SC SPECIAL (07047) departs every Thursday from Lanka at 17:01 and arrives at Changsari at 19:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 19 mins.

NTSK SMVB EXP (22502) departs every Saturday from Lanka at 01:35 and arrives at Changsari at 05:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 35 mins.

PORVOTR S KRNTI (14037) departs every Tuesday from Lanka at 01:25 and arrives at Changsari at 05:50, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 25 mins.

KAZIRANGA EXP (13182) departs every Tuesday from Lanka at 14:10 and arrives at Changsari at 17:10, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 0 mins.

AGTL RKMP SPL (01666) departs every Monday from Lanka at 02:22 and arrives at Changsari at 04:00, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 38 mins.

Daily Trains from Lanka to Changsari

SCL GHY EXPRESS (15616) departs daily from Lanka at 17:05 and arrives at Changsari at 19:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 45 mins.

NAGALAND EXP (15670) departs daily from Lanka at 00:07 and arrives at Changsari at 03:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 8 mins.

DONYI POLO EXP (15817) departs daily from Lanka at 20:12 and arrives at Changsari at 23:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 48 mins.

LEDO GHY IC EXP (15604) departs daily from Lanka at 01:53 and arrives at Changsari at 05:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 7 mins.

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15909) departs daily from Lanka at 18:07 and arrives at Changsari at 21:45, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 38 mins.

RAJDHANI EXP (12423) departs daily from Lanka at 03:17 and arrives at Changsari at 06:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 13 mins.

Lanka to Changsari Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Lanka to Changsari, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Lanka to Changsari train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Lanka to Changsari on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹85 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹85.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Lanka to Changsari for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
3A₹505
SL₹145
2S₹85
2A₹710
1A₹1175
3E₹505

Lanka to Changsari Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Lanka to Changsari. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Lanka to Changsari route. The total time taken by different trains running from Lanka to Changsari can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Lanka is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Lanka to Changsari?
There are 25 trains that run from Lanka to Changsari route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Lanka to Changsari.
How can I book a train from Lanka to Changsari?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Lanka to Changsari by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Lanka to Changsari?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Lanka to Changsari, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Lanka to Changsari?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Lanka?
There are 1 stations in Lanka.
How many railway stations are there in Changsari?
There are 1 stations in Changsari.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Lanka to Changsari?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.