Lalawadi to Tikari Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Lalawadi to Tikari Train Information

Distance
23 kms
Duration
00h 25m
Trains During Day
7
Trains At Night
8

Online Train Ticket Booking from Lalawadi to Tikari

Looking to book Lalawadi to Tikari trains? Booking a train ticket from Lalawadi to Tikari is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Lalawadi to Tikari trains or find the train seat availability from Lalawadi to Tikari, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Lalawadi to Tikari are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Lalawadi to Tikari, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Lalawadi to Tikari train.

There are 15 trains running from Lalawadi to Tikari covering an approximate distance of 23 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Tikari from Lalawadi by train. The first train from Lalawadi to Tikari is CHATTISGARH EXP (18237), departing at 00:42 from Amla Junction (AMLA). NGP JP SUP EXP (22175) is the fastest among the Lalawadi to Tikari Trains. It departs from Amla Junction (AMLA) at 12:48 and arrives at Betul (BZU) at 12:58, covering the distance in just 0 hrs 10 mins. The last train from Lalawadi to Tikari is NGP INDB SFAST (12914), departing at 21:16 from Amla Junction (AMLA). You can get detailed information about Lalawadi to Tikari train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Lalawadi to Tikari

SC GKP EXPRESS (12590) departs every Friday from Lalawadi at 08:50 and arrives at Tikari at 09:08, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 18 mins.

NGP INDB SFAST (12914) departs every Monday from Lalawadi at 21:16 and arrives at Tikari at 21:32, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 16 mins.

AHILYANAGARI EX (22646) departs every Sunday from Lalawadi at 19:00 and arrives at Tikari at 19:18, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 18 mins.

YPR DADN EXP (19302) departs every Wednesday from Lalawadi at 20:20 and arrives at Tikari at 20:36, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 16 mins.

NGP JP SUP EXP (22175) departs every Thursday from Lalawadi at 12:48 and arrives at Tikari at 12:58, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 10 mins.

TVC NZM EXPRESS (12643) departs every Thursday from Lalawadi at 02:30 and arrives at Tikari at 02:46, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 16 mins.

NGP DADN EXP (12924) departs every Wednesday from Lalawadi at 21:16 and arrives at Tikari at 21:32, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 16 mins.

KCG JAIPUR EXP (19714) departs every Tuesday from Lalawadi at 13:30 and arrives at Tikari at 13:47, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 17 mins.

Daily Trains from Lalawadi to Tikari

SEY BZU SPL (09590) departs daily from Lalawadi at 10:38 and arrives at Tikari at 13:05, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 27 mins.

DAKSHIN EXP (12721) departs daily from Lalawadi at 11:45 and arrives at Tikari at 12:03, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 18 mins.

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) departs daily from Lalawadi at 00:42 and arrives at Tikari at 01:00, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 18 mins.

PATALKOT EXP (14623) departs daily from Lalawadi at 12:00 and arrives at Tikari at 12:20, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 20 mins.

GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615) departs daily from Lalawadi at 13:50 and arrives at Tikari at 14:08, covering the entire distance in 0 hrs 18 mins.

Lalawadi to Tikari Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Lalawadi to Tikari, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Lalawadi to Tikari train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Lalawadi to Tikari on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹250 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹250.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Lalawadi to Tikari for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
3A₹770
SL₹250
2A₹710
1A₹1175

Lalawadi to Tikari Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Lalawadi to Tikari. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Lalawadi to Tikari route. The total time taken by different trains running from Lalawadi to Tikari can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Lalawadi is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Lalawadi to Tikari?
There are 15 trains that run from Lalawadi to Tikari route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Lalawadi to Tikari.
How can I book a train from Lalawadi to Tikari?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Lalawadi to Tikari by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Lalawadi to Tikari?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Lalawadi to Tikari, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Lalawadi to Tikari?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Lalawadi?
There are 1 stations in Lalawadi.
How many railway stations are there in Tikari?
There are 1 stations in Tikari.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Lalawadi to Tikari?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.