Khanapur to Kudachi Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Khanapur to Kudachi Train Information

Distance
153 kms
Duration
03h 34m
Trains During Day
13
Trains At Night
4

Online Train Ticket Booking from Khanapur to Kudachi

Looking to book Khanapur to Kudachi trains? Booking a train ticket from Khanapur to Kudachi is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Khanapur to Kudachi trains or find the train seat availability from Khanapur to Kudachi, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Khanapur to Kudachi are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Khanapur to Kudachi, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Khanapur to Kudachi train.

There are 17 trains running from Khanapur to Kudachi covering an approximate distance of 153 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Kudachi from Khanapur by train. The first train from Khanapur to Kudachi is SAMPARK KRANTI (12629), departing at 00:30 from Belagavi Belgaum (BGM). SGNR HUMSAFAR (22498) is the fastest among the Khanapur to Kudachi Trains. It departs from Belagavi Belgaum (BGM) at 23:02 and arrives at Chikodi Road (CKR) at 00:32, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 30 mins. The last train from Khanapur to Kudachi is SGNR HUMSAFAR (22498), departing at 23:02 from Belagavi Belgaum (BGM). You can get detailed information about Khanapur to Kudachi train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Khanapur to Kudachi

POORNA EXPRESS (11098) departs every Tuesday from Khanapur at 13:10 and arrives at Kudachi at 17:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 20 mins.

SHARAVATI EXP (11036) departs every Sunday from Khanapur at 16:10 and arrives at Kudachi at 19:02, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 51 mins.

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16506) departs every Sunday from Khanapur at 07:32 and arrives at Kudachi at 12:50, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 18 mins.

JODHPUR EXP (16534) departs every Monday from Khanapur at 07:32 and arrives at Kudachi at 12:50, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 18 mins.

GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532) departs every Saturday from Khanapur at 07:32 and arrives at Kudachi at 12:50, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 18 mins.

SGNR HUMSAFAR (22498) departs every Friday from Khanapur at 23:02 and arrives at Kudachi at 00:32, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 30 mins.

YPR PVR EXP (16541) departs every Friday from Khanapur at 05:00 and arrives at Kudachi at 08:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 40 mins.

UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP (19668) departs every Thursday from Khanapur at 23:02 and arrives at Kudachi at 02:20, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 18 mins.

SWARNA JAYANTHI (12781) departs every Saturday from Khanapur at 07:15 and arrives at Kudachi at 10:15, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 0 mins.

Daily Trains from Khanapur to Kudachi

HARIPRIYA EXP (17415) departs daily from Khanapur at 10:51 and arrives at Kudachi at 13:16, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 24 mins.

RANI CHENNAMMA (16589) departs daily from Khanapur at 08:20 and arrives at Kudachi at 10:55, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 34 mins.

UBL DR EXPRESS (17317) departs daily from Khanapur at 17:12 and arrives at Kudachi at 19:51, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 38 mins.

Khanapur to Kudachi Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Khanapur to Kudachi, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Khanapur to Kudachi train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Khanapur to Kudachi on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹85 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹85.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Khanapur to Kudachi for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹145
2S₹85

Khanapur to Kudachi Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Khanapur to Kudachi. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Khanapur to Kudachi route. The total time taken by different trains running from Khanapur to Kudachi can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Khanapur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Khanapur to Kudachi?
There are 17 trains that run from Khanapur to Kudachi route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Khanapur to Kudachi.
How can I book a train from Khanapur to Kudachi?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Khanapur to Kudachi by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Khanapur to Kudachi?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Khanapur to Kudachi, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Khanapur to Kudachi?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Khanapur?
There are 1 stations in Khanapur.
How many railway stations are there in Kudachi?
There are 2 stations in Kudachi.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Khanapur to Kudachi?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.