Kadethan to Padhegaon Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Kadethan to Padhegaon Train Information

Distance
171 kms
Duration
02h 54m
Trains During Day
28
Trains At Night
15

Online Train Ticket Booking from Kadethan to Padhegaon

Looking to book Kadethan to Padhegaon trains? Booking a train ticket from Kadethan to Padhegaon is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Kadethan to Padhegaon trains or find the train seat availability from Kadethan to Padhegaon, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Kadethan to Padhegaon are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Kadethan to Padhegaon, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Kadethan to Padhegaon train.

There are 43 trains running from Kadethan to Padhegaon covering an approximate distance of 171 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Padhegaon from Kadethan by train. The first train from Kadethan to Padhegaon is DR SNSI EXP (11041), departing at 04:25 from Kedgaon (KDG). NGP GARIBRATH (12113) is the fastest among the Kadethan to Padhegaon Trains. It departs from Daund chord line (DDCC) at 18:45 and arrives at Ahmednagar Junction (ANG) at 19:57, covering the distance in just 1 hrs 12 mins. The last train from Kadethan to Padhegaon is MAHARASHTRA EXP (11039), departing at 23:20 from Kedgaon (KDG). You can get detailed information about Kadethan to Padhegaon train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Kadethan to Padhegaon

MYS SNSI EXP (16217) departs every Tuesday from Kadethan at 06:30 and arrives at Padhegaon at 09:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

AHMEDABAD EXP (22690) departs every Monday from Kadethan at 06:30 and arrives at Padhegaon at 09:20, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 50 mins.

MAS SNSI SF EXP (22601) departs every Thursday from Kadethan at 06:30 and arrives at Padhegaon at 11:10, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 40 mins.

UBL BSBS EXP (17323) departs every Saturday from Kadethan at 06:30 and arrives at Padhegaon at 10:08, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 38 mins.

UBL NZM EXP (20657) departs every Saturday from Kadethan at 11:15 and arrives at Padhegaon at 14:55, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 40 mins.

DARBHANGA EXP (11033) departs every Wednesday from Kadethan at 17:20 and arrives at Padhegaon at 19:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

PUNE KANPUR SPL (01037) departs every Wednesday from Kadethan at 07:40 and arrives at Padhegaon at 09:43, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 3 mins.

PUNE DANAPUR SPL (01419) departs every Wednesday from Kadethan at 16:15 and arrives at Padhegaon at 18:57, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 42 mins.

PUNE AMI AC EXP (22117) departs every Wednesday from Kadethan at 23:05 and arrives at Padhegaon at 02:18, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 13 mins.

SWARNA JAYANTHI (12781) departs every Saturday from Kadethan at 17:20 and arrives at Padhegaon at 19:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

PUNE JBP SF SPL (02131) departs every Monday from Kadethan at 12:40 and arrives at Padhegaon at 15:10, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

PUNE BANARAS EXP (22131) departs every Monday from Kadethan at 17:20 and arrives at Padhegaon at 19:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

KOP NZM SF EXP (12147) departs every Tuesday from Kadethan at 17:20 and arrives at Padhegaon at 19:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

PUNE BSP SF EXP (12850) departs every Friday from Kadethan at 18:45 and arrives at Padhegaon at 21:22, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 37 mins.

PUNE DNR SPL (01039) departs every Saturday from Kadethan at 21:12 and arrives at Padhegaon at 22:59, covering the entire distance in 1 hrs 47 mins.

PUNE GKP SPL (01431) departs every Friday from Kadethan at 17:20 and arrives at Padhegaon at 19:50, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 30 mins.

RKMP HUMSAFAR (22171) departs every Sunday from Kadethan at 16:15 and arrives at Padhegaon at 18:58, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

PUNE DNR SPL (01483) departs every Tuesday from Kadethan at 21:12 and arrives at Padhegaon at 00:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

PUNE DANAPUR SPL (01421) departs every Tuesday from Kadethan at 07:40 and arrives at Padhegaon at 10:32, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 52 mins.

PUNE LUCKNOW EXP (11407) departs every Tuesday from Kadethan at 23:05 and arrives at Padhegaon at 02:18, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 13 mins.

PUNE DNR SPL (01105) departs every Sunday from Kadethan at 07:40 and arrives at Padhegaon at 10:32, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 52 mins.

PUNE DANAPUR SPL (01481) departs every Monday from Kadethan at 21:12 and arrives at Padhegaon at 00:40, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 28 mins.

PUNE LJN EXPRESS (12103) departs every Tuesday from Kadethan at 11:52 and arrives at Padhegaon at 15:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 38 mins.

PUNE JASIDIH EXP (11427) departs every Friday from Kadethan at 07:40 and arrives at Padhegaon at 10:32, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 52 mins.

PUNE AJNI AC EX (22123) departs every Friday from Kadethan at 16:15 and arrives at Padhegaon at 18:58, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

PUNE DANAPUR SPL (01417) departs every Sunday from Kadethan at 07:40 and arrives at Padhegaon at 10:32, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 52 mins.

PUNE DNR SF SPL (01449) departs every Tuesday from Kadethan at 07:40 and arrives at Padhegaon at 11:02, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 22 mins.

PUNE GKP EXPRESS (11037) departs every Thursday from Kadethan at 17:20 and arrives at Padhegaon at 20:30, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 10 mins.

PUNE KAZIPET EXP (22151) departs every Friday from Kadethan at 23:05 and arrives at Padhegaon at 02:18, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 13 mins.

PUNE GKP EXPRESS (15030) departs every Saturday from Kadethan at 10:45 and arrives at Padhegaon at 15:30, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 45 mins.

Daily Trains from Kadethan to Padhegaon

KARNATAKA EXP (12627) departs daily from Kadethan at 10:05 and arrives at Padhegaon at 12:48, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 43 mins.

GOA EXPRESS (12779) departs daily from Kadethan at 06:10 and arrives at Padhegaon at 08:28, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 18 mins.

AZAD HIND EXP (12129) departs daily from Kadethan at 19:55 and arrives at Padhegaon at 22:23, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 28 mins.

PUNE AMI SF SPL (01101) departs daily from Kadethan at 12:15 and arrives at Padhegaon at 15:23, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 8 mins.

PUNE NANDED EXP (17629) departs daily from Kadethan at 22:35 and arrives at Padhegaon at 01:00, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 25 mins.

JHELUM EXPRESS (11077) departs daily from Kadethan at 18:27 and arrives at Padhegaon at 21:03, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 36 mins.

PUNE DNR EXPRESS (12149) departs daily from Kadethan at 22:10 and arrives at Padhegaon at 00:18, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 8 mins.

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11039) departs daily from Kadethan at 23:20 and arrives at Padhegaon at 02:18, covering the entire distance in 2 hrs 58 mins.

Kadethan to Padhegaon Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Kadethan to Padhegaon, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Kadethan to Padhegaon train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Kadethan to Padhegaon on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹105 to ₹1255. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹105.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Kadethan to Padhegaon for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
1A₹1255
2A₹760
3A₹555
SL₹175
CC₹295
2S₹105
3E₹555

Kadethan to Padhegaon Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Kadethan to Padhegaon. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Kadethan to Padhegaon route. The total time taken by different trains running from Kadethan to Padhegaon can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Kadethan is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Kadethan to Padhegaon?
There are 43 trains that run from Kadethan to Padhegaon route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Kadethan to Padhegaon.
How can I book a train from Kadethan to Padhegaon?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Kadethan to Padhegaon by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Kadethan to Padhegaon?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Kadethan to Padhegaon, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Kadethan to Padhegaon?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Kadethan to Padhegaon?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.