Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur Train Information

Distance
856 kms
Duration
15h 14m
Trains During Day
6
Trains At Night
5

Online Train Ticket Booking from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur

Looking to book Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur trains? Booking a train ticket from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur trains or find the train seat availability from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur train.

There are 11 trains running from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur covering an approximate distance of 856 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Naraj Marathapur from Gondia Jn by train. The first train from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur is PURI HUMSAFAR (20917), departing at 03:21 from Gondia Junction (G). PURI HUMSAFAR (20917) is the fastest among the Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur Trains. It departs from Gondia Junction (G) at 03:21 and arrives at Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 16:55, covering the distance in just 13 hrs 34 mins. The last train from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur is AII PURI SF EXP (20824), departing at 22:06 from Gondia Junction (G). You can get detailed information about Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur

LTT PURI EXP (12145) departs every Monday from Gondia Jn at 12:06 and arrives at Naraj Marathapur at 04:12, covering the entire distance in 16 hrs 6 mins.

SNSI PURI EXP (20858) departs every Monday from Gondia Jn at 04:06 and arrives at Naraj Marathapur at 19:05, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 59 mins.

JU PURI SF EXP (20814) departs every Sunday from Gondia Jn at 16:32 and arrives at Naraj Marathapur at 07:15, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 43 mins.

SURAT PURI EXP (22828) departs every Tuesday from Gondia Jn at 22:06 and arrives at Naraj Marathapur at 12:35, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 29 mins.

ADI PURI EXP (20862) departs every Saturday from Gondia Jn at 12:50 and arrives at Naraj Marathapur at 04:55, covering the entire distance in 16 hrs 5 mins.

GIMB PURI SF EX (12993) departs every Saturday from Gondia Jn at 22:06 and arrives at Naraj Marathapur at 12:35, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 29 mins.

PURI HUMSAFAR (20917) departs every Wednesday from Gondia Jn at 03:21 and arrives at Naraj Marathapur at 16:55, covering the entire distance in 13 hrs 34 mins.

GIMB PURI SUP (22973) departs every Thursday from Gondia Jn at 12:50 and arrives at Naraj Marathapur at 06:25, covering the entire distance in 17 hrs 35 mins.

Daily Trains from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur

There is no daily train between Gondia Jn and Naraj Marathapur.

Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹520 to ₹1940. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹520.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹1940
3A₹1365
SL₹520
3E₹1125

Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur route. The total time taken by different trains running from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Gondia Jn is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur?
There are 11 trains that run from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur.
How can I book a train from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Gondia Jn?
There are 1 stations in Gondia Jn.
How many railway stations are there in Naraj Marathapur?
There are 1 stations in Naraj Marathapur.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Gondia Jn to Naraj Marathapur?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.