Fakiragram to Arrah Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Fakiragram to Arrah Train Information

Distance
771 kms
Duration
15h 36m
Trains During Day
16
Trains At Night
12

Online Train Ticket Booking from Fakiragram to Arrah

Looking to book Fakiragram to Arrah trains? Booking a train ticket from Fakiragram to Arrah is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Fakiragram to Arrah trains or find the train seat availability from Fakiragram to Arrah, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Fakiragram to Arrah are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Fakiragram to Arrah, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Fakiragram to Arrah train.

There are 28 trains running from Fakiragram to Arrah covering an approximate distance of 771 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Arrah from Fakiragram by train. The first train from Fakiragram to Arrah is AVADH ASSAM EXP (15909), departing at 01:20 from New Bongaigaon Jun (NBQ). PORVOTR S KRNTI (14037) is the fastest among the Fakiragram to Arrah Trains. It departs from New Bongaigaon Jun (NBQ) at 09:38 and arrives at Patliputra Junctio (PPTA) at 22:35, covering the distance in just 12 hrs 57 mins. The last train from Fakiragram to Arrah is DBRG CDG EXP (15903), departing at 23:54 from Kokrajhar (KOJ). You can get detailed information about Fakiragram to Arrah train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Fakiragram to Arrah

GHY LTT EXPRESS (15648) departs every Tuesday from Fakiragram at 18:55 and arrives at Arrah at 14:47, covering the entire distance in 19 hrs 47 mins.

KYQ GTNR EXPRESS (15077) departs every Tuesday from Fakiragram at 22:05 and arrives at Arrah at 15:35, covering the entire distance in 17 hrs 30 mins.

NTSK ASR EXPRESS (15933) departs every Tuesday from Fakiragram at 23:25 and arrives at Arrah at 17:05, covering the entire distance in 17 hrs 40 mins.

PORVOTR S KRNTI (14037) departs every Tuesday from Fakiragram at 09:38 and arrives at Arrah at 22:35, covering the entire distance in 12 hrs 57 mins.

KYQ GIMB EXP (15668) departs every Wednesday from Fakiragram at 14:29 and arrives at Arrah at 05:12, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 41 mins.

KYQ BGKT EXP (15624) departs every Friday from Fakiragram at 21:12 and arrives at Arrah at 14:14, covering the entire distance in 17 hrs 0 mins.

KYQ ANVT EXP (15621) departs every Thursday from Fakiragram at 09:04 and arrives at Arrah at 23:25, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 21 mins.

KAVI GURU EXP (19616) departs every Thursday from Fakiragram at 22:10 and arrives at Arrah at 15:35, covering the entire distance in 17 hrs 25 mins.

KYQ DADN EXP (19306) departs every Sunday from Fakiragram at 09:04 and arrives at Arrah at 23:40, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 36 mins.

NHLN OKHA SPL (09526) departs every Saturday from Fakiragram at 17:22 and arrives at Arrah at 09:25, covering the entire distance in 16 hrs 3 mins.

DBRG RJPB EXP (13281) departs every Monday from Fakiragram at 21:34 and arrives at Arrah at 12:45, covering the entire distance in 15 hrs 11 mins.

AGTL RKMP SPL (01666) departs every Monday from Fakiragram at 07:44 and arrives at Arrah at 23:30, covering the entire distance in 15 hrs 44 mins.

LOHIT EXPRESS (15651) departs every Monday from Fakiragram at 16:40 and arrives at Arrah at 09:40, covering the entire distance in 17 hrs 0 mins.

KYQ LTT AC EXP (12520) departs every Thursday from Fakiragram at 23:48 and arrives at Arrah at 13:35, covering the entire distance in 13 hrs 47 mins.

TRIPURA SUNDARI (14619) departs every Friday from Fakiragram at 09:38 and arrives at Arrah at 22:35, covering the entire distance in 12 hrs 57 mins.

GHY BKN EXPRESS (15634) departs every Saturday from Fakiragram at 14:00 and arrives at Arrah at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 20 mins.

GHY OKHA EXP (15636) departs every Monday from Fakiragram at 14:00 and arrives at Arrah at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 20 mins.

GHY BME EXPRESS (15632) departs every Thursday from Fakiragram at 14:00 and arrives at Arrah at 04:20, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 20 mins.

Daily Trains from Fakiragram to Arrah

BRAHMAPUTRA EXP (15658) departs daily from Fakiragram at 18:48 and arrives at Arrah at 13:29, covering the entire distance in 18 hrs 39 mins.

NORTHEAST EXP (12505) departs daily from Fakiragram at 16:10 and arrives at Arrah at 06:45, covering the entire distance in 14 hrs 33 mins.

AVADH ASSAM EXP (15909) departs daily from Fakiragram at 01:20 and arrives at Arrah at 19:35, covering the entire distance in 18 hrs 15 mins.

Fakiragram to Arrah Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Fakiragram to Arrah, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Fakiragram to Arrah train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Fakiragram to Arrah on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹240 to ₹2815. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹240.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Fakiragram to Arrah for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2A₹1740
3A₹1215
SL₹450
1A₹2815
2S₹240

Fakiragram to Arrah Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Fakiragram to Arrah. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Fakiragram to Arrah route. The total time taken by different trains running from Fakiragram to Arrah can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Fakiragram is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Fakiragram to Arrah?
There are 28 trains that run from Fakiragram to Arrah route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Fakiragram to Arrah.
How can I book a train from Fakiragram to Arrah?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Fakiragram to Arrah by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Fakiragram to Arrah?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Fakiragram to Arrah, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Fakiragram to Arrah?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Fakiragram?
There are 1 stations in Fakiragram.
How many railway stations are there in Arrah?
There are 1 stations in Arrah.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Fakiragram to Arrah?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.