Amargarh to Kalapipal Trains

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support
bus-referal

Amargarh to Kalapipal Train Information

Distance
256 kms
Duration
05h 09m
Trains During Day
8
Trains At Night
15

Online Train Ticket Booking from Amargarh to Kalapipal

Looking to book Amargarh to Kalapipal trains? Booking a train ticket from Amargarh to Kalapipal is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Amargarh to Kalapipal trains or find the train seat availability from Amargarh to Kalapipal, redRail is one-stop for all train enquiries. Amargarh to Kalapipal are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Amargarh to Kalapipal, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by entering your details and paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Amargarh to Kalapipal train.

There are 23 trains running from Amargarh to Kalapipal covering an approximate distance of 256 kms. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Kalapipal from Amargarh by train. The first train from Amargarh to Kalapipal is JP HYB EXP (17019), departing at 00:35 from Ratlam Junction (RTM). GKP HUMSAFAR EX (19091) is the fastest among the Amargarh to Kalapipal Trains. It departs from Ratlam Junction (RTM) at 15:25 and arrives at Shujalpur (SJP) at 18:42, covering the distance in just 3 hrs 17 mins. The last train from Amargarh to Kalapipal is SMNH JBP EXP (11463), departing at 22:51 from Maggona Sl (MGN). You can get detailed information about Amargarh to Kalapipal train timetable, availability, fare, running status, coach position, and PNR on redRail.

Weekly Trains from Amargarh to Kalapipal

UDN BSBS SFAST (20961) departs every Tuesday from Amargarh at 13:05 and arrives at Kalapipal at 17:00, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 55 mins.

GKP HUMSAFAR EX (19091) departs every Monday from Amargarh at 15:25 and arrives at Kalapipal at 18:42, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 17 mins.

ADI PNBE EXP (19421) departs every Monday from Amargarh at 03:25 and arrives at Kalapipal at 06:42, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 17 mins.

BHUJ SHM EXP (22829) departs every Wednesday from Amargarh at 03:25 and arrives at Kalapipal at 06:42, covering the entire distance in 3 hrs 17 mins.

ST SFG SF SPL (09117) departs every Friday from Amargarh at 13:15 and arrives at Kalapipal at 17:51, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 36 mins.

ADI KOLKATA EXP (19413) departs every Thursday from Amargarh at 02:55 and arrives at Kalapipal at 08:25, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 30 mins.

FESTIVAL SPL (02133) departs every Sunday from Amargarh at 03:23 and arrives at Kalapipal at 08:35, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 12 mins.

GNC BSB EXP (22468) departs every Friday from Amargarh at 05:05 and arrives at Kalapipal at 10:05, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 0 mins.

OKHA NHLN SPL (09525) departs every Wednesday from Amargarh at 13:05 and arrives at Kalapipal at 17:05, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 0 mins.

JP HYB EXP (17019) departs every Wednesday from Amargarh at 00:35 and arrives at Kalapipal at 06:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 35 mins.

RMM HUMSAFAR SF (20973) departs every Sunday from Amargarh at 03:25 and arrives at Kalapipal at 09:35, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 10 mins.

JP HYB EXP SPL (07116) departs every Monday from Amargarh at 00:35 and arrives at Kalapipal at 06:10, covering the entire distance in 5 hrs 35 mins.

BL PURI SF EXP (22909) departs every Friday from Amargarh at 02:35 and arrives at Kalapipal at 07:25, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 50 mins.

Daily Trains from Amargarh to Kalapipal

DHD BPL EXP (19339) departs daily from Amargarh at 06:51 and arrives at Kalapipal at 13:37, covering the entire distance in 6 hrs 44 mins.

JP BPL EXPRESS (19711) departs daily from Amargarh at 05:20 and arrives at Kalapipal at 09:29, covering the entire distance in 4 hrs 8 mins.

Amargarh to Kalapipal Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Amargarh to Kalapipal, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Amargarh to Kalapipal train ticket price varies based on the journey date, the type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can travel from Amargarh to Kalapipal on a desired date at a cost ranging from just ₹140 to ₹1175. The Cheapest price for the journey is ₹140.
Here are the cheapest train ticket prices from Amargarh to Kalapipal for all classes:
ClassMinimum Price
2S₹140
1A₹1175
2A₹710
3A₹505
SL₹205

Amargarh to Kalapipal Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Amargarh to Kalapipal. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Amargarh to Kalapipal route. The total time taken by different trains running from Amargarh to Kalapipal can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Amargarh is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

FAQs

How many trains run from Amargarh to Kalapipal?
There are 23 trains that run from Amargarh to Kalapipal route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Amargarh to Kalapipal.
How can I book a train from Amargarh to Kalapipal?
You can make an online train ticket booking from Amargarh to Kalapipal by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Amargarh to Kalapipal?
A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Amargarh to Kalapipal, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Amargarh to Kalapipal?
When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
How many railway stations are there in Amargarh?
There are 1 stations in Amargarh.
How many railway stations are there in Kalapipal?
There are 1 stations in Kalapipal.
How to get the cheapest train tickets from Amargarh to Kalapipal?
redRail offers you the best deal to book the cheapest IRCTC train tickets. Use code: BIGRAIL and get a flat Rs. 150 Off on your first ticket booking.