YESVANTHPUR EXP 06540

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

06540 YESVANTHPUR EXP Information

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

Train Code
06540
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
CC, 2S
Travel Time
11hr 5min
Distance
413 km
Total Stops
13
Show Availability

06540 Schedule & Time Table

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

09:15

Day

1

Distance

0

Bantawala (BNTL)

Arrival

09:44

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:46

Day

1

Distance

20 km

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

Arrival

10:12

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:14

Day

1

Distance

44 km

Subrahmanya Rd (SBHR)

Arrival

10:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

11:05

Day

1

Distance

86 km

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

Arrival

14:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

15:00

Day

1

Distance

197 km

Hassan (HAS)

Arrival

16:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:25

Day

1

Distance

239 km

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

Arrival

16:50

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:51

Day

1

Distance

272 km

Shravanbelagola (SBGA)

Arrival

17:02

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:03

Day

1

Distance

280 km

B.G.Nagar (BGNR)

Arrival

17:26

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:27

Day

1

Distance

314 km

Yediyuru (YY)

Arrival

17:40

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:41

Day

1

Distance

329 km

Kunigal (KIGL)

Arrival

17:56

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:57

Day

1

Distance

346 km

Nelamangala (NMGA)

Arrival

18:37

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:38

Day

1

Distance

391 km

Chik Banavar (BAW)

Arrival

19:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:30

Day

1

Distance

405 km

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

Arrival

20:20

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

1

Distance

413 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
Mangalore Junction, Bajal Jalligudde, Mangalore, Karnataka 575007, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mangalore
Railway Stations in Bangalore

06540 YESVANTHPUR EXP Journey Details

YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540) leaves from Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) at 9:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 13 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 20:20 on day 1. It takes 11hr 5min to reach from Mangaluru Jn to Yesvantpur Jn covering a distance of 413 km. The train halts at Mangaluru Junction Mangalore (MAJN), B g nagar (BGNR), Yediyuru (YY), Kunigal (KIGL), Yesvantpur Junction (YPR), Hassan Junction (HAS), Nelamangala (NMGA), Bantawala (BNTL), Subrahmanya Road (SBHR), Chikka Banavara Junction (BAW), Kabaka Puttur (KBPR), Shravanabelagola (SBGA), Channarayapatna (CNPA), Sakleshpur (SKLR)

YESVANTHPUR EXP Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on YESVANTHPUR EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 06540 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mangalore to Bangalore costs?
The Mangalore to Bangalore train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 06540 YESVANTHPUR EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 06540 YESVANTHPUR EXP ?
YESVANTHPUR EXP 06540 covers 413 km to reach Yesvantpur Jn Station. YESVANTHPUR EXP 06540 passes through 13 stations.
Is YESVANTHPUR EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of YESVANTHPUR EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for YESVANTHPUR EXP Mangalore to Bangalore?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.