Allp Ers Memu Spl 06016

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

06016 Allp Ers Memu Spl Information

Coimbatore Junction (CBE) to Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Code
6016
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
04h 43m
Distance
497 km
Total Stops
8
Show Availability

06016 Schedule & Time Table

Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Tiruppur (TUP)

Arrival

00:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

51 km

Erode Junction (ED)

Arrival

01:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

01:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

101 km

Salem Junction (SA)

Arrival

02:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

164 km

Jolarpettai (JTJ)

Arrival

04:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

284 km

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Arrival

05:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

367 km

Arakkonam (AJJ)

Arrival

06:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

428 km

Perambur (PER)

Arrival

06:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

491 km

Chennai Central (MAS)

Arrival

07:45

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

497 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Chennai Central (MAS)
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Coimbatore Junction, Gopalapuram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Coimbatore
Railway Stations in Chennai

06016 Allp Ers Memu Spl Journey Details

VLNK ERS EXP (06016) leaves from Coimbatore Junction (CBE) at 23:45 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 8 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Chennai Central (MAS) at 7:45 on day 0. It takes 04h 43m to reach from Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central covering a distance of 497 km. The train halts at Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ), Salem Junction (SA), Arakkonam Junction (AJJ), Erode Junction (ED), Coimbatore Junction (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Katpadi Junction (KPD), Mgr Chennai Central (MAS), Perambur (PER)

Allp Ers Memu Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on VLNK ERS EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 06016 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Coimbatore to Chennai costs?
The Coimbatore to Chennai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 06016 VLNK ERS EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 06016 VLNK ERS EXP ?
VLNK ERS EXP 06016 covers 497 km to reach Chennai Central Station. VLNK ERS EXP 06016 passes through 8 stations.
Is VLNK ERS EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of VLNK ERS EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for VLNK ERS EXP Coimbatore to Chennai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.