Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

VISWAVARATI PASS - 53047, Howrah Jn (HWH) to Rampur Hat (RPH)

Train Code
53047
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Passenger
Classes Available
CC,2S
Travel Time
4h 50m
Distance
219.5 km
Total Stops
22
Check Availability

53047 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

HWH (Howrah Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

16:35

CGR (Chandan Nagar)

Day 1

32 km

17:13

17:14

CNS (Chuchura)

Day 1

35 km

17:19

17:20

BDC (Bandel Jn)

Day 1

39 km

17:29

17:31

BWN (Barddhaman Jn)

Day 1

107 km

18:31

18:33

TIT (Talit)

Day 1

114 km

18:42

18:43

KAN (Khana Jn)

Day 1

120 km

18:50

18:51

JTL (Jhapater Dhal)

Day 1

124 km

19:00

19:01

BPS (Banpas)

Day 1

129 km

19:08

19:09

NRX (Noadar Dhal)

Day 1

134 km

19:16

19:17

GKH (Guskara)

Day 1

139 km

19:24

19:25

PCQ (Pichkurirdhal)

Day 1

146 km

19:32

19:33

BDH (Bhedia)

Day 1

151 km

19:39

19:40

BHP (Bolpur Shantiniketan)

Day 1

159 km

19:47

19:49

PNE (Prantik)

Day 1

163 km

19:59

20:00

KPLE (Kopai)

Day 1

169 km

20:09

20:10

AMP (Ahmadpur Jn)

Day 1

178 km

20:19

20:20

BSLE (Bataspur)

Day 1

183 km

20:28

20:29

SNT (Sainthia Jn)

Day 1

191 km

20:36

20:37

GHLE (Gadadharpur)

Day 1

198 km

20:44

20:45

MLV (Mallarpur)

Day 1

207 km

20:52

20:53

TPF (Tarapith Road)

Day 1

212 km

20:57

20:58

RPH (Rampurhat Jn)

Day 1

219 km

21:25

destination

Railway Station Address

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Howrah, 12322, Station Rd, Howrah Railway Station, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Rampur Hat (RPH)

Rampurhat, West Bengal 731224, India

Railway Stations in Kolkata

BLH

Belgharia

BNXR

Bidhan Nagar

CAL

Howrah Jn

CP

Kolkata

DAKE

Dakhineswar

DDJ

Dum Dum

HWH

Howrah Jn

KOAA

KOLKATA

SDAH

Sealdah

Railway Stations in Rampur Hat

RPH

Rampur Hat

About 53047 VISWAVARATI PASS

VISWAVARATI PASS 53047 operates between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat. Regarding VISWAVARATI PASS 53047 timings, this train departs at from the HWH to arrive at the RPH at 21:25. Total duration of the train from Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat is 4h 50m. There are 22 stations between the Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat. It covers the distance of 219.5 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Kolkata to Rampur Hat costs?
A: The Kolkata to Rampur Hat train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 53047 VISWAVARATI PASS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 53047 VISWAVARATI PASS ?
A: VISWAVARATI PASS 53047 covers 219.5 km to reach Rampur Hat Station. VISWAVARATI PASS 53047 passes through 22 stations.
Q: Is VISWAVARATI PASS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of VISWAVARATI PASS on Live Train Running Status.