Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

VINDHYACHAL EXP - 11271, Itarsi Jn (ET) to Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Train Code
11271
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
18h 5m
Distance
734.8 km
Total Stops
27
Check Availability

11271 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

ET (Itarsi Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

16:20

GMD (Guramkhedi)

Day 1

39 km

17:04

17:05

SGP (Sohagpur)

Day 1

48 km

17:09

17:10

PPI (Pipariya)

Day 1

66 km

17:23

17:25

BKH (Bankhedi)

Day 1

85 km

17:39

17:40

SCKR (Salichauka Road)

Day 1

102 km

17:54

17:55

GAR (Gadarwara)

Day 1

115 km

18:03

18:05

BNE (Bohani)

Day 1

128 km

18:14

18:15

KY (Kareli)

Day 1

144 km

18:28

18:30

NU (Narsinghpur)

Day 1

160 km

18:43

18:45

KKB (Karak Bel)

Day 1

176 km

19:04

19:05

SRID (Shridham)

Day 1

191 km

19:18

19:20

BHTN (Bhitoni)

Day 1

214 km

19:43

19:45

MML (Madan Mahal)

Day 1

241 km

20:38

20:40

JBP (Jabalpur)

Day 1

244 km

21:00

21:10

SHR (Sihora Road)

Day 1

282 km

21:43

21:45

SBD (Sleemanabad Road)

Day 1

307 km

22:03

22:05

KMZ (Katni Murwara)

Day 1

335 km

22:55

23:00

DMO (Damoh)

Day 2

444 km

01:15

01:20

MKRN (Makronia)

Day 2

514 km

02:28

02:30

SGO (Saugor)

Day 2

521 km

02:35

02:40

KYE (Khurai)

Day 2

574 km

04:28

04:30

BINA (Bina Jn)

Day 2

596 km

06:35

06:45

MABA (Mandi Bamora)

Day 2

613 km

07:14

07:16

BAQ (Ganj Basoda)

Day 2

641 km

07:50

07:52

GLG (GulabGanj)

Day 2

660 km

08:08

08:10

BHS (Vidisha)

Day 2

681 km

08:26

08:28

BPL (Bhopal Jn)

Day 2

734 km

10:25

destination

Railway Station Address

Itarsi Jn (ET)

Itarsi Jn., Foot Over Bridge, Venkatesh Colony, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh 461122, India

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Bhopal Jn., Pal Tower, 462001, Sivoy, Gulmohar Colony, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462039, India

Railway Stations in Itarsi

ET

Itarsi Jn

Railway Stations in Bhopal

JBP

Jabalpur

About 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP

VINDHYACHAL EXP 11271 operates between Itarsi Jn and Bhopal Jn. Regarding VINDHYACHAL EXP 11271 timings, this train departs at from the ET to arrive at the BPL at 10:25. Total duration of the train from Itarsi Jn to Bhopal Jn is 18h 5m. There are 27 stations between the Itarsi Jn and Bhopal Jn. It covers the distance of 734.8 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Itarsi to Bhopal costs?
A: The Itarsi to Bhopal train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP ?
A: VINDHYACHAL EXP 11271 covers 734.8 km to reach Bhopal Jn Station. VINDHYACHAL EXP 11271 passes through 27 stations.
Q: Is VINDHYACHAL EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of VINDHYACHAL EXP on Live Train Running Status.