Et Pcoi Exp 11117

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

11117 Et Pcoi Exp Information

Itarsi Jn (ET) to Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction (PCOI)

Train Code
11117
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
GEN, 2S, SL
Travel Time
16hr 35 min
Distance
604 km
Total Stops
57
Show Availability

11117 Schedule & Time Table

Itarsi Jn (ET)

Platform 5

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

17:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Gurra (GRO)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:32

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

11 km

Sontalai (SQL)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:42

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

20 km

Bagra Tawa (BGTA)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

27 km

Guramkhedi (GMD)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

40 km

Sohagpur (SGP)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

50 km

Pipariya (PPI)

Platform 3

Arrival

18:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

68 km

Bankhedi (BKH)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

87 km

Salichauka Road (SCKR)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

103 km

Gadarwara (GAR)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

117 km

Bohani (BNE)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

130 km

Kareli (KY)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

146 km

Narsinghpur (NU)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

162 km

Ghatpindrai (GPC)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

167 km

Belkhera (BELD)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

173 km

Karak Bel (KKB)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

177 km

Shridham (SRID)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

193 km

Bikrampur (BMR)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

204 km

Bhitoni (BHTN)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

216 km

Bheraghat (BRGT)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

229 km

Madan Mahal (MML)

Platform 4

Arrival

22:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

242 km

Jabalpur (JBP)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

246 km

Adhartal (ADTL)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

254 km

Deori (DOE)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

262 km

Gosalpur (GSPR)

Platform 2

Arrival

00:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

273 km

Sihora Road (SHR)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

284 km

Dundi (DDCE)

Platform 2

Arrival

00:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

299 km

Sleemanabad Rd (SBD)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

309 km

Niwar (NWR)

Platform NA

Arrival

01:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

323 km

Katni (KTE)

Platform 2

Arrival

01:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

336 km

Patwara (PTWA)

Platform NA

Arrival

01:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

345 km

Jukehi (JKE)

Platform 2

Arrival

02:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

354 km

Pakara Road (PKRD)

Platform NA

Arrival

02:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

363 km

Amdara (UDR)

Platform NA

Arrival

02:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

373 km

Bhadanpur (BUU)

Platform NA

Arrival

03:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

386 km

Maihar (MYR)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

399 km

Unchhera (UHR)

Platform NA

Arrival

03:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

414 km

Lagargawan (LGCE)

Platform NA

Arrival

03:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

423 km

Satna (STA)

Platform 3

Arrival

04:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

435 km

Sagma (SAGM)

Platform NA

Arrival

04:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

439 km

Jaitwar (JTW)

Platform NA

Arrival

04:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

04:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

455 km

Chitahra (CTHR)

Platform NA

Arrival

04:48

Halt

12 min

Departure

05:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

470 km

Majhagawan (MJG)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

475 km

Tikaria (TKYR)

Platform NA

Arrival

05:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

488 km

Markundi (MKD)

Platform NA

Arrival

05:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

497 km

Manikpur Jn (MKP)

Platform 3

Arrival

06:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

512 km

Panhai (PNHI)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:05

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:06

Day

Day 2

Distance

524 km

Dabhaura (DBR)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:17

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

535 km

Kataiya Dandi (KTDD)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:28

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:29

Day

Day 2

Distance

545 km

Bargarh (BRG)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:37

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

550 km

Majhiari (MJHR)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:47

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

558 km

Shankargarh (SRJ)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:58

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:59

Day

Day 2

Distance

567 km

Lohgara (LOG)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

577 km

Madaraha (MFX)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

584 km

Jasra (JSR)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

589 km

Iradatganj (IDGJ)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

594 km

Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction (PCOI)

Platform NA

Arrival

09:55

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

604 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S

Railway Station Address

Itarsi Jn (ET)
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction (PCOI)
Itarsi Jn (ET)
Jn. Pt. BPL/JBP/AMLA/KNW, Foot Over Bridge, Venkatesh Colony, Itarsi, District - Hoshangabad,PIN - 461111
bus-referal
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Itarsi
Railway Stations in Prayagraj
Station Name
Station Code

Et Pcoi Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on ET PCOI EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 11117 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Itarsi to Prayagraj costs?
The Itarsi to Prayagraj train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 11117 ET PCOI EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 11117 ET PCOI EXP ?
ET PCOI EXP 11117 covers 604 km to reach Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction Station. ET PCOI EXP 11117 passes through 57 stations.
Is ET PCOI EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of ET PCOI EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for ET PCOI EXP Itarsi to Prayagraj?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.